Sonny Werblin Rec. Center - Site License       07/23/2012 - 20:35PM
2012 NJ 13 and Over Silver Bronze Champs - 07/20/2012 to 07/22/2012 
           www.besmarttinc.com for meet results and more            
              real time results at www.besmarttinc.com              
 
 Event 16  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Tigers-NJ  'A'                2:11.27    2:05.88        
     1) O'Mara, Evan N 13             2) Bank, Alex B 14              
     3) Lu, Raymond 14                4) Vaidya, Sach S 13            
                 34.60      1:08.43 (33.83)
        1:36.20 (27.77)     2:05.88 (29.68)
  2 CAT-NJ  'A'                   2:17.66    2:14.12        
     1) Hu, Ethan L 13                2) Schaub, Tyler M 14           
     3) Kelly, Henry M 14             4) Rozanitis, Quinn C 14        
                 33.45      1:12.86 (39.41)
        1:45.18 (32.32)     2:14.12 (28.94)
  3 XCEL-NJ  'A'                  2:14.15    2:15.95        
     1) Chang, David 13               2) Liu, Michael 13              
     3) Deng, Richard 14              4) Li, Brian 14                 
                 36.39      1:15.27 (38.88)
        1:47.15 (31.88)     2:15.95 (28.80)
  4 WFY-NJ  'A'                   2:08.15    2:16.11        
     1) Silverman, Jeremy D 13        2) Heom, Kevin 14               
     3) Ural, Aras 13                 4) Smits, David J 14            
                 34.79      1:14.96 (40.17)
        1:46.38 (31.42)     2:16.11 (29.73)
  5 EAG-NJ  'A'                   2:29.94    2:16.87        
     1) Palpallatoc, Joshua 13        2) Yi, Andrew 14                
     3) Kidchob, Justin 13            4) Seo, Michael 13              
                 35.76      1:14.18 (38.42)
        1:46.39 (32.21)     2:16.87 (30.48)
  6 SCAR-NJ  'A'                  2:12.87    2:17.77        
     1) Wang, Michael 14              2) Chow, Kevin M 14             
     3) Wu, Andrew 14                 4) Chen, Henry S 13             
                 35.31      1:15.52 (40.21)
        1:47.93 (32.41)     2:17.77 (29.84)
  7 WFY-NJ  'B'                   2:18.02    2:19.68        
     1) Donnelly, Jack H 14           2) Sanchez, Jeremiah C 13       
     3) Kim, Noah P 13                4) Maryash, David J 14          
                 35.47      1:15.22 (39.75)
        1:49.13 (33.91)     2:19.68 (30.55)
  8 Jersey Flyers-NJ  'A'              NT    2:19.99        
     1) Slattery, Ryan T 14           2) Hernandez, Andres 13         
     3) Kelly, Brendan 14             4) Smolen, Matthew M 14         
                 35.14      1:15.45 (40.31)
        1:48.81 (33.36)     2:19.99 (31.18)
  9 HACY-NJ  'A'                  2:26.89    2:21.65        
     1) Nance, Austin W 13            2) Weingarten, Seth B 13        
     3) von Autenried, Kurt C 13      4) Kosowski, Jake A 14          
                 37.70      1:18.10 (40.40)
        1:51.51 (33.41)     2:21.65 (30.14)
 10 Peddie-NJ  'A'                2:16.71    2:21.85        
     1) Cawley, Austin J 13           2) Petruso, Alexander S 13      
     3) Dreyfuss, RJ J 13             4) Kahrs, Robbie N 14           
                 41.08      1:19.21 (38.13)
        1:53.42 (34.21)     2:21.85 (28.43)
 11 SCAR-NJ  'B'                  2:20.45    2:24.14        
     1) Ho, Jeffrey 14                2) Bogomolny, Eli 13            
     3) Wu, Michael D 13              4) Li, Thomas H 14              
                 36.75      1:19.56 (42.81)
        1:53.03 (33.47)     2:24.14 (31.11)
 12 TAC-NJ  'A'                        NT    2:26.99        
     1) Weiss, Jeff 14                2) Boyle, James L 14            
     3) Hoagland, Jack G 14           4) Hinds, Trevor L 13           
                 36.15      1:24.73 (48.58)
        1:56.51 (31.78)     2:26.99 (30.48)
 13 Piranha Swimming-NJ  'A'      2:20.11    2:27.41        
     1) Neubauer, Brennan B 14        2) Wilson, Alec D 13            
     3) Pang, Chris J 14              4) Chen, Noah 14                
                 35.14      1:19.32 (44.18)
        1:57.84 (38.52)     2:27.41 (29.57)
 14 CAT-NJ  'B'                   2:22.00    2:30.89        
     1) Vasilyev, Sam K 13            2) Lo, Ryan J 14                
     3) Antiles, Mike E 13            4) Czubachowski, Tyler J 14     
                 37.78      1:21.13 (43.35)
        2:02.66 (41.53)     2:30.89 (28.23)
 15 HACY-NJ  'B'                  2:29.25    2:32.56        
     1) Swierczek, Chris S 13         2) Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W 13    
     3) Subbiah, Varun 14             4) Leung, Nick M 13             
                 38.78      1:26.14 (47.36)
        2:01.01 (34.87)     2:32.56 (31.55)
 16 Peddie-NJ  'B'                2:37.01    2:33.45        
     1) Cukkemane, Nikhil S 13        2) McDaid, James 14             
     3) Kinney, William D 13          4) Mehta, Tanmay J 13           
                 40.76      1:22.45 (41.69)
        1:59.35 (36.90)     2:33.45 (34.10)
 -- CJAC-NJ  'A'                  2:27.10         DQ        
     1) Munn, Michael K 14            2) Robinson, John C 14          
     3) Shea, John P 13               4) Robinson, James C 14         
                 35.97      1:14.47 (38.50)
        1:44.98 (30.51)          DQ (31.01)