Hamilton Aquatic Club                         07-18-2017 - 12:16 PM
2017 HACY LC Silver/Bronze Champs Region B - 07-14-2017 to 07-16-201
         Visit besmarttinc.com for heat sheets and results          
           Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!            
 
 Event 20  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 XCEL-NJ  'A'                  2:29.56    2:28.22        
     1) Guan, Zachary 11              2) Zhang, Allen Y 11            
     3) Lu, Daniel 11                 4) Ge, Raymond 11               
                 36.40      1:21.00 (44.60)
        1:54.63 (33.63)     2:28.22 (33.59)
  2 STAC-NJ  'A'                  2:34.24    2:28.98        
     1) Zhang, Andrew 12              2) Buxbaum, Andrew D 12         
     3) Wargo, Ryan A 11              4) Soybel, Aaron B 11           
                 35.74      1:21.56 (45.82)
      2:28.98 (1:07.42)                    
  3 Tigers-NJ  'A'                2:31.13    2:29.43        
     1) Rizzo, Paul B 12              2) Tien, Alvin 11               
     3) Li, Leo 11                    4) Olivo Cauberghs, Emiliano 12 
                 39.65      1:28.27 (48.62)
        1:57.41 (29.14)     2:29.43 (32.02)
  4 JFAC-NJ  'A'                  2:33.19    2:29.81        
     1) Chang, Matthew W 11           2) Kwon, Ethan 11               
     3) Amaritei, Victor 12           4) Han, Brian K 12              
                 38.07      1:21.20 (43.13)
        1:55.86 (34.66)     2:29.81 (33.95)
  5 Eastern Express-NJ  'A'       2:35.56    2:33.17        
     1) Gao, David 12                 2) Danko, Nick R 12             
     3) Lee, Alex Y 11                4) Phillips, Nicolas 12         
                 39.28      1:23.93 (44.65)
        2:04.72 (40.79)     2:33.17 (28.45)
  6 Peddie-NJ  'A'                2:19.77    2:36.96        
     1) Xie, Samuel W 11              2) Ding, Kyle N 12              
     3) Saini, Tanush 12              4) Edenbaum, David A 11         
                 38.62      1:25.70 (47.08)
        2:06.40 (40.70)     2:36.96 (30.56)
  7 PPST-NJ  'A'                  2:42.34    2:39.76        
     1) Velazquez, Julian B 12        2) Wight, Coll N 11             
     3) Lacava, Paul M 12             4) Pang, Matthew J 11           
                 37.87      1:21.17 (43.30)
      2:39.76 (1:18.59)                    
  8 Tigers-NJ  'B'                2:41.72    2:40.23        
     1) Wong, Ivan Y 11               2) Chandra, Karan M 12          
     3) Shah, Shekhar 12              4) Li, Paul 11                  
                 44.86      1:28.74 (43.88)
        2:07.51 (38.77)     2:40.23 (32.72)
  9 Peddie-NJ  'B'                2:25.35    2:45.09        
     1) Spivak, Gabriel m 12          2) Shukul, Arhan 11             
     3) Chevres, Tomaz j 11           4) Wriede, Ethan M 12           
                 44.99                     
            2:09.09 ( )     2:45.09 (36.00)
 -- Tigers-NJ  'C'                2:48.31        SCR        
     1) Joshi, Prasham 11             2) Zhang, Thomas F 11           
     3) Yanni, Daniel S 12            4) Zhou, Eddie X 11             
 -- PPST-NJ  'B'                  3:09.02        SCR        
     1) Shajil, Rohan 12              2) Wang, Kyle Z 11              
     3) Kent, Kyle R 11               4) Nagpure, Rohan 12