Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License            07-28-2019 - 9:47 PM
       2019 NJ LC Junior Olympics - 07-25-2019 to 07-28-2019        
Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile, S#: NJS072
             Follow Be Smartt on Facebook and Twitter!              
 
 Event 32  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
               4:32.49  ALST
               4:45.19  GOLD
               5:27.39  SILV
 Meet Qualifying:  4:45.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Poplawski, Rich  13 Scarlet-NJ        4:17.19    4:15.11 ALST   
                 29.64      1:01.83 (32.19)
        1:34.00 (32.17)     2:06.46 (32.46)
        2:38.51 (32.05)     3:11.18 (32.67)
        3:43.76 (32.58)     4:15.11 (31.35)
  2 Hong, Benjamin   14 Scarlet-NJ        4:16.55    4:17.08 ALST   
                 29.50      1:01.58 (32.08)
        1:34.45 (32.87)     2:06.98 (32.53)
        2:39.62 (32.64)     3:12.31 (32.69)
        3:45.07 (32.76)     4:17.08 (32.01)
  3 Lu, Daniel       13 XCEL-NJ           4:22.12    4:18.97 ALST   
                 29.47      1:01.74 (32.27)
        1:34.62 (32.88)     2:07.70 (33.08)
        2:40.73 (33.03)     3:13.70 (32.97)
        3:46.81 (33.11)     4:18.97 (32.16)
  4 Lee, Eric J      13 UN-L-NJ           4:27.51    4:24.51 ALST   
                 30.33      1:03.88 (33.55)
        1:37.38 (33.50)     2:11.21 (33.83)
        2:44.77 (33.56)     3:19.04 (34.27)
        3:52.86 (33.82)     4:24.51 (31.65)
  4 Kim, Joram K     14 Scarlet-NJ        4:26.98    4:24.51 ALST   
                 30.28      1:02.99 (32.71)
        1:36.50 (33.51)     2:10.23 (33.73)
        2:43.88 (33.65)     3:18.05 (34.17)
        3:52.13 (34.08)     4:24.51 (32.38)
  6 Kim, Doyee       13 Scarlet-NJ        4:27.77    4:26.86 ALST   
                 30.02      1:02.70 (32.68)
        1:37.75 (35.05)     2:11.86 (34.11)
        2:47.20 (35.34)     3:21.54 (34.34)
        3:55.53 (33.99)     4:26.86 (31.33)
  7 Markowitz, Owen  13 LHY-NJ            4:27.44    4:27.44 ALST   
                 30.29      1:03.02 (32.73)
        1:36.92 (33.90)     2:10.70 (33.78)
        2:45.47 (34.77)     3:20.32 (34.85)
        3:54.64 (34.32)     4:27.44 (32.80)
  8 Lara, Austin F   14 Scarlet-NJ        4:28.61    4:29.72 ALST   
                 30.85      1:04.61 (33.76)
        1:38.40 (33.79)     2:12.35 (33.95)
        2:46.67 (34.32)     3:21.59 (34.92)
        3:55.47 (33.88)     4:29.72 (34.25)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kuenzel, Hunter  13 RBY-NJ            4:29.35    4:27.24 ALST   
                 29.85      1:02.64 (32.79)
        1:36.83 (34.19)     2:11.14 (34.31)
        2:45.52 (34.38)     3:20.09 (34.57)
        3:54.77 (34.68)     4:27.24 (32.47)
 10 Romej, Adrian    14 FSPY-NJ           4:34.00    4:28.48 ALST   
                 29.70      1:03.00 (33.30)
        1:37.05 (34.05)     2:11.46 (34.41)
        2:45.61 (34.15)     3:20.38 (34.77)
        3:55.26 (34.88)     4:28.48 (33.22)
 11 Peterson, Max I  13 Peddie-NJ         4:36.18    4:33.55 GOLD   
                 29.82      1:03.32 (33.50)
        1:37.77 (34.45)     2:12.84 (35.07)
        2:48.19 (35.35)     3:23.50 (35.31)
        3:59.31 (35.81)     4:33.55 (34.24)
 12 Xia, Alexander   13 XCEL-NJ           4:31.86    4:35.70 GOLD   
                 29.68      1:03.59 (33.91)
        1:38.27 (34.68)     2:13.75 (35.48)
        2:49.77 (36.02)     3:25.96 (36.19)
        4:02.34 (36.38)     4:35.70 (33.36)
 13 Lee, Andrew J    13 Scarlet-NJ        4:37.60    4:36.54 GOLD   
                 30.30      1:03.70 (33.40)
        1:38.52 (34.82)     2:13.50 (34.98)
        2:49.66 (36.16)     3:25.50 (35.84)
        4:02.11 (36.61)     4:36.54 (34.43)
 14 Volkov, Nick     13 RBY-NJ            4:39.32    4:38.59 GOLD   
                 30.95      1:05.85 (34.90)
        1:40.91 (35.06)     2:16.55 (35.64)
        2:52.61 (36.06)     3:27.61 (35.00)
        4:03.00 (35.39)     4:38.59 (35.59)
 15 Vester, Ben C    14 RY-NJ             4:38.17    4:42.42 GOLD   
                 31.43      1:06.14 (34.71)
        1:41.62 (35.48)     2:17.34 (35.72)
        2:53.47 (36.13)     3:29.65 (36.18)
        4:06.15 (36.50)     4:42.42 (36.27)
 16 Chevres, Tomaz   13 Peddie-NJ         4:38.45    4:44.82 GOLD   
                 30.89      1:05.04 (34.15)
        1:40.81 (35.77)     2:17.39 (36.58)
        2:54.64 (37.25)     3:31.75 (37.11)
        4:09.24 (37.49)     4:44.82 (35.58)