Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License            07-28-2019 - 9:47 PM
       2019 NJ LC Junior Olympics - 07-25-2019 to 07-28-2019        
Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile, S#: NJS072
             Follow Be Smartt on Facebook and Twitter!              
 
 Event 48  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
               2:35.59  ALST
               2:49.59  GOLD
               3:20.79  SILV
 Meet Qualifying:  2:49.59
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Barnicle, Kenne  12 SHY-NJ            2:21.14    2:26.85 ALST   
                 33.53      1:11.73 (38.20)
        1:51.96 (40.23)     2:26.85 (34.89)
  2 Cheng, Johnatho  12 WFY-NJ            2:27.54    2:28.78 ALST   
                 33.87      1:11.60 (37.73)
        1:50.29 (38.69)     2:28.78 (38.49)
  3 Burghardt, Karl  12 CAT-NJ            2:31.74    2:30.37 ALST   
                 34.14      1:12.78 (38.64)
        1:52.49 (39.71)     2:30.37 (37.88)
  4 Patrick, Gavin   12 WFY-NJ            2:33.02    2:32.08 ALST   
                 34.85      1:13.63 (38.78)
        1:52.94 (39.31)     2:32.08 (39.14)
  5 Skibo, Sam E     12 RY-NJ             2:37.44    2:33.17 ALST   
                 34.56      1:12.88 (38.32)
        1:53.23 (40.35)     2:33.17 (39.94)
  6 Shi, Timothy     12 LIFE-NJ           2:31.61    2:34.89 ALST   
                 36.23      1:16.16 (39.93)
        1:57.12 (40.96)     2:34.89 (37.77)
  7 Donnelly, John   12 NJRC-NJ           2:41.76    2:36.02 GOLD   
                 35.74      1:15.14 (39.40)
        1:55.41 (40.27)     2:36.02 (40.61)
  8 Liu, Kevin       12 FSPY-NJ           2:36.04    2:36.64 GOLD   
                 36.11      1:14.79 (38.68)
        1:55.82 (41.03)     2:36.64 (40.82)
  9 Choi, Ryan       11 Scarlet-NJ        2:41.69    2:37.00 GOLD   
                 37.59      1:18.01 (40.42)
        1:58.62 (40.61)     2:37.00 (38.38)
 10 Pan, Mason N     12 SVY-NJ            2:39.47    2:37.56 GOLD   
                 37.35      1:17.31 (39.96)
        1:58.27 (40.96)     2:37.56 (39.29)
 11 Lee, Woori       11 WFY-NJ            2:34.14    2:39.08 GOLD   
                 37.89      1:18.79 (40.90)
        1:58.89 (40.10)     2:39.08 (40.19)
 12 Xu, David J      12 XCEL-NJ           2:40.56    2:39.36 GOLD   
                 37.51      1:18.17 (40.66)
        1:59.26 (41.09)     2:39.36 (40.10)
 13 Ben-Adi, Yael    12 TWST-NJ           2:38.12    2:40.08 GOLD   
                 37.76      1:17.80 (40.04)
        1:59.44 (41.64)     2:40.08 (40.64)
 14 Ho, Brandon H    12 RY-NJ             2:38.57    2:40.57 GOLD   
                 37.89      1:18.23 (40.34)
        1:59.70 (41.47)     2:40.57 (40.87)
 15 Disko, Lukas C   12 SVY-NJ            2:40.79    2:41.78 GOLD   
                 37.67      1:18.64 (40.97)
        2:00.70 (42.06)     2:41.78 (41.08)
 16 Hsu, Warren Y    12 WFY-NJ            2:42.23    2:42.18 GOLD   
                 37.61      1:18.55 (40.94)
        2:01.04 (42.49)     2:42.18 (41.14)
 17 Kusch, Zack A    11 STAC-NJ           2:40.95    2:43.48 GOLD   
                 36.58      1:19.07 (42.49)
        2:02.21 (43.14)     2:43.48 (41.27)
 18 Dripchak, Kyle   11 Y of Montclair-N  2:42.16    2:43.56 GOLD   
                 38.02      1:19.50 (41.48)
        2:02.61 (43.11)     2:43.56 (40.95)
 19 Seong, Daniel Y  12 WFY-NJ            2:45.88    2:44.12 GOLD   
                 38.25      1:20.21 (41.96)
        2:01.86 (41.65)     2:44.12 (42.26)
 20 Johnson, Connor  11 LHY-NJ            2:46.10    2:44.44 GOLD   
                 37.93      1:20.32 (42.39)
        2:03.17 (42.85)     2:44.44 (41.27)
 21 Calderone, Core  11 FSPY-NJ           2:43.58    2:45.60 GOLD   
                 38.32      1:20.51 (42.19)
        2:03.27 (42.76)     2:45.60 (42.33)
 22 Huynh, Julian E  12 Peddie-NJ         2:46.78    2:45.73 GOLD   
                 39.96      1:22.57 (42.61)
        2:04.64 (42.07)     2:45.73 (41.09)
 23 Chen, James Z    12 Peddie-NJ         2:44.92    2:46.11 GOLD   
                 37.43      1:19.61 (42.18)
        2:03.11 (43.50)     2:46.11 (43.00)
 24 Combs, Aaron Y   12 SVY-NJ            2:49.49    2:47.40 GOLD   
                 39.58      1:22.11 (42.53)
        2:05.82 (43.71)     2:47.40 (41.58)
 25 McKatten, Zach   12 LHY-NJ            2:46.01    2:47.63 GOLD   
                 40.35      1:23.21 (42.86)
        2:06.13 (42.92)     2:47.63 (41.50)
 26 Cheng, Anthony   11 WFY-NJ            2:48.95    2:48.06 GOLD   
                 39.96      1:23.75 (43.79)
        2:07.10 (43.35)     2:48.06 (40.96)
 27 Calderone, Bran  11 FSPY-NJ           2:44.35    2:49.09 GOLD   
                 39.84      1:22.55 (42.71)
        2:06.51 (43.96)     2:49.09 (42.58)
 28 Lee, Harrison J  11 WFY-NJ            2:47.92    2:49.17 GOLD   
                 39.21      1:22.73 (43.52)
        2:08.37 (45.64)     2:49.17 (40.80)
 29 Nejame, Christo  12 RBY-NJ            2:44.84    2:50.10 SILV   
                 39.79      1:23.39 (43.60)
        2:07.29 (43.90)     2:50.10 (42.81)
 30 Xu, Jaiden       12 XCEL-NJ           2:44.85    2:50.53 SILV   
                 40.00      1:23.71 (43.71)
        2:07.75 (44.04)     2:50.53 (42.78)
 31 Foung, Lucas K   12 Y of Montclair-N  2:47.71    2:51.43 SILV   
                 40.39      1:24.06 (43.67)
        2:07.81 (43.75)     2:51.43 (43.62)
 -- Guche, Maxim     12 Scarlet-NJ        2:49.59         DQ        
                 40.57      1:24.58 (44.01)
        2:07.06 (42.48)          DQ (39.08)