Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License            07-28-2019 - 9:47 PM
       2019 NJ LC Junior Olympics - 07-25-2019 to 07-28-2019        
Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile, S#: NJS072
             Follow Be Smartt on Facebook and Twitter!              
 
 Event 60  Men 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
               3:57.29  OLYT
               4:02.79  JRNT
               4:09.99  FUT
               4:25.99  GOLD
               4:28.89  ALST
               4:59.89  SILV
 Meet Qualifying:  4:25.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hu, Zach         19 Scarlet-NJ        4:05.81    4:04.93 FUT    
                 29.16        59.80 (30.64)
        1:30.79 (30.99)     2:01.80 (31.01)
        2:32.54 (30.74)     3:03.44 (30.90)
        3:34.23 (30.79)     4:04.93 (30.70)
  2 Don, James K     16 Scarlet-NJ        4:12.71    4:08.30 FUT    
                 29.10      1:00.02 (30.92)
        1:31.54 (31.52)     2:02.82 (31.28)
        2:34.03 (31.21)     3:05.37 (31.34)
        3:37.53 (32.16)     4:08.30 (30.77)
  3 Bendoraitis, St  15 Scarlet-NJ        4:13.24    4:10.11 GOLD   
                 29.30      1:00.28 (30.98)
        1:31.84 (31.56)     2:03.52 (31.68)
        2:35.90 (32.38)     3:07.98 (32.08)
        3:39.79 (31.81)     4:10.11 (30.32)
  4 Maille, Miles P  15 Scarlet-NJ        4:20.24    4:16.01 GOLD   
                 29.30      1:00.98 (31.68)
        1:33.11 (32.13)     2:05.72 (32.61)
        2:38.72 (33.00)     3:11.84 (33.12)
        3:44.66 (32.82)     4:16.01 (31.35)
  5 Uribe, Brian G   16 Scarlet-NJ        4:18.67    4:16.17 GOLD   
                 30.11      1:02.19 (32.08)
        1:34.74 (32.55)     2:07.32 (32.58)
        2:39.92 (32.60)     3:12.69 (32.77)
        3:45.30 (32.61)     4:16.17 (30.87)
  6 Hewson, Bennett  17 CJAC-NJ           4:20.63    4:16.41 GOLD   
                 29.11      1:01.11 (32.00)
        1:33.03 (31.92)     2:05.77 (32.74)
        2:38.56 (32.79)     3:11.76 (33.20)
        3:44.42 (32.66)     4:16.41 (31.99)
  7 Blach, Lukas J   16 Scarlet-NJ        4:20.35    4:17.53 GOLD   
                 29.53      1:01.44 (31.91)
        1:33.68 (32.24)     2:06.58 (32.90)
        2:39.67 (33.09)     3:12.86 (33.19)
        3:46.02 (33.16)     4:17.53 (31.51)
  8 Engler, Henry    16 Scarlet-NJ        4:20.19    4:19.34 GOLD   
                 29.81      1:01.97 (32.16)
        1:35.11 (33.14)     2:08.66 (33.55)
        2:41.74 (33.08)     3:15.21 (33.47)
        3:47.79 (32.58)     4:19.34 (31.55)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Cho, Kenny K     16 Scarlet-NJ        4:25.63    4:16.79 GOLD   
                 29.43      1:01.52 (32.09)
        1:34.05 (32.53)     2:07.22 (33.17)
        2:39.53 (32.31)     3:12.39 (32.86)
        3:44.78 (32.39)     4:16.79 (32.01)
 10 Thompson, Conno  16 LHY-NJ            4:21.71    4:17.70 GOLD   
                 29.51      1:01.78 (32.27)
        1:34.55 (32.77)     2:07.29 (32.74)
        2:39.84 (32.55)     3:12.86 (33.02)
        3:45.92 (33.06)     4:17.70 (31.78)
 11 Lalani, Adam L   15 LHY-NJ            4:20.70    4:19.33 GOLD   
                 30.12      1:03.02 (32.90)
        1:35.75 (32.73)     2:08.46 (32.71)
        2:40.96 (32.50)     3:13.99 (33.03)
        3:47.38 (33.39)     4:19.33 (31.95)
 12 Lee, Christiaan  16 Scarlet-NJ        4:22.82    4:19.42 GOLD   
                 29.81      1:01.66 (31.85)
        1:34.37 (32.71)     2:07.13 (32.76)
        2:40.03 (32.90)     3:13.00 (32.97)
        3:46.85 (33.85)     4:19.42 (32.57)
 13 Curry, Owen R    17 Morris County-NJ  4:22.88    4:20.02 GOLD   
                 29.64      1:02.12 (32.48)
        1:35.22 (33.10)     2:08.49 (33.27)
        2:41.36 (32.87)     3:14.56 (33.20)
        3:47.97 (33.41)     4:20.02 (32.05)
 14 Nugent, Sean M   15 Scarlet-NJ        4:20.94    4:20.42 GOLD   
                 30.12      1:02.22 (32.10)
        1:35.12 (32.90)     2:07.97 (32.85)
        2:41.19 (33.22)     3:14.35 (33.16)
        3:48.15 (33.80)     4:20.42 (32.27)
 15 San Juan, Roman  15 Scarlet-NJ        4:21.48    4:22.23 GOLD   
                 29.97      1:02.21 (32.24)
        1:35.24 (33.03)     2:08.29 (33.05)
        2:41.44 (33.15)     3:15.09 (33.65)
        3:48.96 (33.87)     4:22.23 (33.27)
 16 Moscetti, Luca   17 SVY-NJ            4:24.61    4:24.93 GOLD   
                 30.65      1:04.03 (33.38)
        1:37.04 (33.01)     2:10.87 (33.83)
        2:44.13 (33.26)     3:17.88 (33.75)
        3:51.57 (33.69)     4:24.93 (33.36)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Pestorius, Rile  20 SVY-NJ            4:15.19    4:08.86 FUT    
                 28.25        59.29 (31.04)
        1:31.47 (32.18)     2:03.37 (31.90)
        2:35.11 (31.74)     3:06.64 (31.53)
        3:37.98 (31.34)     4:08.86 (30.88)
 18 Lim, Andrew H    15 XCEL-NJ           4:25.77    4:22.77 GOLD   
                 28.97      1:00.33 (31.36)
        1:34.08 (33.75)     2:07.73 (33.65)
        2:41.91 (34.18)     3:15.99 (34.08)
        3:49.90 (33.91)     4:22.77 (32.87)
 19 Shea, Thomas K   16 CJAC-NJ           4:27.36    4:26.26 ALST   
                 29.25      1:01.84 (32.59)
        1:35.94 (34.10)     2:10.07 (34.13)
        2:44.20 (34.13)     3:18.73 (34.53)
        3:52.85 (34.12)     4:26.26 (33.41)
 20 Halada, Christo  16 SVY-NJ            4:27.49    4:26.72 ALST   
                 29.35      1:02.01 (32.66)
        1:36.16 (34.15)     2:10.78 (34.62)
        2:45.63 (34.85)     3:19.75 (34.12)
        3:53.84 (34.09)     4:26.72 (32.88)
 21 Beebe, Kyle C    15 MAY-NJ            4:30.07    4:30.07 SILV   
                 29.73      1:02.93 (33.20)
        1:37.06 (34.13)     2:11.52 (34.46)
        2:46.51 (34.99)     3:21.83 (35.32)
        3:56.41 (34.58)     4:30.07 (33.66)