Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License            07-28-2019 - 9:47 PM
       2019 NJ LC Junior Olympics - 07-25-2019 to 07-28-2019        
Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile, S#: NJS072
             Follow Be Smartt on Facebook and Twitter!              
 
 Event 70  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Scarlet-NJ  'A'               3:54.00    3:52.90        
     1) Hong, Benjamin B 14           2) Ellis, Jaden 13              
     3) Kim, Doyee 13                 4) Poplawski, Richard 13        
                 28.20        58.32 (58.32)
        1:25.69 (27.37)     1:56.36 (58.04)
        2:25.82 (29.46)   2:57.05 (1:00.69)
        3:52.90 (55.85)                    
  2 XCEL-NJ  'A'                  3:59.22    3:54.16        
     1) Baytin, Daniel 13             2) Lu, Daniel 13                
     3) Xia, Alexander 13             4) Zhang, Allan Y 13            
                 26.80        56.47 (56.47)
        1:23.74 (27.27)     1:54.27 (57.80)
        2:22.22 (27.95)     2:53.58 (59.31)
        3:22.17 (28.59)   3:54.16 (1:00.58)
  3 JFAC-NJ  'A'                  3:58.57    3:54.69        
     1) Truong, Nevo 14               2) Li, Zak 14                   
     3) Yaprak, Kaan 14               4) Baltaytis, Aaron 13          
                 28.94        59.36 (59.36)
        1:26.82 (27.46)     1:58.19 (58.83)
        2:26.52 (28.33)   2:59.46 (1:01.27)
        3:26.00 (26.54)     3:54.69 (55.23)
  4 RBY-NJ  'A'                   3:58.42    3:59.07        
     1) Lin, Gregory T 13             2) Eckerstrom, Gunnar R 13      
     3) Volkov, Nick 13               4) Halaburda, Dmitry 14         
                 29.28    1:00.06 (1:00.06)
        1:27.37 (27.31)   2:01.05 (1:00.99)
        2:28.94 (27.89)     3:00.66 (59.61)
        3:27.82 (27.16)     3:59.07 (58.41)
  5 Peddie-NJ  'A'                3:59.45    4:00.38        
     1) Giller, Maxim E 14            2) Listor, Daniel G 13          
     3) Schaeffer, Brayden P 14       4) Peterson, Max I 13           
                 28.74        59.93 (59.93)
        1:29.02 (29.09)   2:01.87 (1:01.94)
        2:31.38 (29.51)   3:02.17 (1:00.30)
        3:29.95 (27.78)     4:00.38 (58.21)
  6 Y of Montclair-NJ  'A'        4:03.01    4:00.42        
     1) Powers, Leo A 14              2) Rodriguez-LaLlave, Joe A 14  
     3) Sobier, Kal R 14              4) Voss, Cooper P 14            
                 28.65        59.18 (59.18)
        1:27.10 (27.92)   1:59.30 (1:00.12)
        2:28.47 (29.17)   3:01.23 (1:01.93)
        3:29.41 (28.18)     4:00.42 (59.19)
  7 CAT-NJ  'A'                   4:07.31    4:07.82        
     1) Guiliano, Brendan J 14        2) Driever, Logan R 14          
     3) Pontidis, Mario L 13          4) Slowinski, David J 14        
                 30.10    1:03.55 (1:03.55)
        1:33.51 (29.96)   2:06.93 (1:03.38)
        2:35.43 (28.50)   3:07.76 (1:00.83)
        3:36.19 (28.43)   4:07.82 (1:00.06)
  8 Peddie-NJ  'B'                4:18.72    4:12.70        
     1) Wriede, Ethan M 14            2) Xie, Samuel W 13             
     3) Chevres, Tomaz j 13           4) Edenbaum, David A 13         
                 30.48    1:04.10 (1:04.10)
        1:33.87 (29.77)   2:07.45 (1:03.35)
        2:37.90 (30.45)   3:11.06 (1:03.61)
        3:40.44 (29.38)   4:12.70 (1:01.64)
  9 STAC-NJ  'A'                  4:28.39    4:14.19        
     1) Wargo, Ryan A 13              2) Palfy, Garrett C 13          
     3) Tanalski, Elliott R 13        4) Zhang, Andrew 14             
                 29.32    1:01.53 (1:01.53)
        1:32.48 (30.95)                    
                                3:13.82 ( )
        3:42.92 (29.10)   4:14.19 (1:00.37)
 10 LIFE-NJ  'A'                  4:17.26    4:14.56        
     1) Tran, Thien M 13              2) Wong, William 14             
     3) Xie, Justin 14                4) Cheng, Derek 13              
                 29.09    1:00.97 (1:00.97)
        1:30.93 (29.96)   2:03.14 (1:02.17)
        2:35.59 (32.45)   3:14.34 (1:11.20)
        3:43.15 (28.81)   4:14.56 (1:00.22)
 -- JFAC-NJ  'B'                  4:17.12         DQ        
     1) Song, William M 14            2) Chang, Matthew W 13          
     3) Furman, Daniel 14             4) Ng, Ryan T 14                
                 29.82    1:04.41 (1:04.41)
        1:34.34 (29.93)   2:07.20 (1:02.79)
        2:37.60 (30.40)   3:12.33 (1:05.13)
        3:40.30 (27.97)          DQ (59.77)
 -- SVY-NJ  'A'                   4:13.54        DFS        
 -- Scarlet-NJ  'B'               4:01.00        DNF        
     1) Josephs, Jamar M 14           2) Stellatella, Jake S 14       
     3) Berkovsky, Noam 13            4) Lee, Andrew J 13             
 -- FSPY-NJ  'A'                  3:57.21        SCR        
 -- RBY-NJ  'B'                   4:07.27        SCR