Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License            07-28-2019 - 9:47 PM
       2019 NJ LC Junior Olympics - 07-25-2019 to 07-28-2019        
Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile, S#: NJS072
             Follow Be Smartt on Facebook and Twitter!              
 
 Event 30  Men 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
               2:02.99  OLYT
               2:06.99  JRNT
               2:11.89  FUT
               2:21.59  GOLD
               2:21.99  ALST
               2:41.99  SILV
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.59
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bugianesi, Ryan  19 SVY-NJ            2:11.42    2:11.58 qFUT   
                 31.83      1:05.24 (33.41)
        1:38.54 (33.30)     2:11.58 (33.04)
  2 Uribe, Brian G   16 Scarlet-NJ        2:07.77    2:11.85 qFUT   
                 31.00                     
            1:37.77 ( )     2:11.85 (34.08)
  3 Camacho Gomez,   16 TWST-NJ           2:13.62    2:12.71 qGOLD  
                 30.59      1:04.35 (33.76)
        1:39.31 (34.96)     2:12.71 (33.40)
  4 Iorizzo, Kyle T  19 Scarlet-NJ        2:16.55    2:13.38 qGOLD  
                 31.08      1:04.69 (33.61)
        1:39.02 (34.33)     2:13.38 (34.36)
  5 Radkov, Nick S   16 Peddie-NJ         2:08.92    2:13.56 qGOLD  
                 31.59                     
            1:39.73 ( )     2:13.56 (33.83)
  6 Wang, Edison J   15 Scarlet-NJ        2:10.76    2:14.05 qGOLD  
                 30.63      1:04.03 (33.40)
        1:38.92 (34.89)     2:14.05 (35.13)
  7 Bendoraitis, Ma  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:20.11    2:14.26 qGOLD  
                 32.10                     
            1:39.93 ( )     2:14.26 (34.33)
  8 Engler, Henry    16 Scarlet-NJ        2:10.32    2:14.79 qGOLD  
                 31.09      1:04.78 (33.69)
        1:39.95 (35.17)     2:14.79 (34.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Higgins, Ryan T  16 Scarlet-NJ        2:16.56    2:15.42 qGOLD  
                 32.20      1:06.32 (34.12)
        1:41.30 (34.98)     2:15.42 (34.12)
 10 Bendoraitis, St  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:17.09    2:15.93 qGOLD  
                 31.96      1:05.67 (33.71)
        1:40.73 (35.06)     2:15.93 (35.20)
 11 San Juan, Roman  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:07.37    2:17.29 qGOLD  
                 31.90                     
            1:41.92 ( )     2:17.29 (35.37)
 12 Tomfohrde, Ben   16 Whitewaters-NJ    2:19.12    2:17.68 qGOLD  
                 31.52      1:06.31 (34.79)
        1:42.36 (36.05)     2:17.68 (35.32)
 13 Hu, Zach         19 Scarlet-NJ        2:20.07    2:18.37 qGOLD  
                 33.02      1:08.10 (35.08)
        1:43.52 (35.42)     2:18.37 (34.85)
 14 McNamara, Kevin  15 LHY-NJ            2:15.07    2:18.48 qGOLD  
                 33.10      1:08.32 (35.22)
        1:43.71 (35.39)     2:18.48 (34.77)
 15 Heerema, Ryan J  15 SVY-NJ            2:15.11    2:19.15 qGOLD  
                 33.03      1:08.36 (35.33)
        1:44.30 (35.94)     2:19.15 (34.85)
 16 Lee, Christiaan  16 Scarlet-NJ        2:23.76    2:19.26 qGOLD  
                 33.35      1:08.86 (35.51)
        1:44.18 (35.32)     2:19.26 (35.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Danus, Quinn M   15 LHY-NJ            2:21.33    2:19.44 qGOLD  
                 32.34                     
            1:42.97 ( )     2:19.44 (36.47)
 18 Nowak, Jack R    16 CJAC-NJ           2:18.86    2:19.91 qGOLD  
                 32.04      1:07.90 (35.86)
        1:43.97 (36.07)     2:19.91 (35.94)
 19 Lalani, Adam L   15 LHY-NJ            2:16.50    2:20.29 qGOLD  
                 33.70      1:08.64 (34.94)
        1:44.88 (36.24)     2:20.29 (35.41)
 20 Brando, Nichola  17 Foby-Unat-NJ      2:20.61    2:20.92 qGOLD  
                 33.18      1:07.89 (34.71)
        1:44.37 (36.48)     2:20.92 (36.55)
 21 Wu, Johnathan L  16 XCEL-NJ           2:13.46    2:20.97 qGOLD  
                 33.32      1:08.23 (34.91)
        1:44.90 (36.67)     2:20.97 (36.07)
 22 Eddeh, Mitchell  16 LHY-NJ            2:19.85    2:21.58 qGOLD  
                 34.32      1:10.55 (36.23)
        1:46.56 (36.01)     2:21.58 (35.02)
 23 Sorrentino, Ben  18 RANY-NJ           2:23.93    2:21.72 qALST  
                 33.15      1:08.56 (35.41)
        1:45.14 (36.58)     2:21.72 (36.58)
 24 Curry, Owen R    17 Morris County-NJ  2:12.55    2:21.83 qALST  
                 34.11      1:10.32 (36.21)
        1:46.47 (36.15)     2:21.83 (35.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Chiu, Ethan C    17 SHY-NJ            2:20.12    2:21.97 ALST   
                 33.54      1:09.37 (35.83)
        1:46.37 (37.00)     2:21.97 (35.60)
 26 Mohren, Aidan R  17 LHY-NJ            2:12.63    2:22.04 SILV   
                 34.25      1:10.22 (35.97)
        1:46.69 (36.47)     2:22.04 (35.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Wan, Ethan F     15 RBY-NJ            2:20.20    2:22.10 SILV   
                 32.97      1:08.99 (36.02)
        1:45.77 (36.78)     2:22.10 (36.33)
 28 Conillas, Justi  17 Scarlet-NJ        2:19.62    2:23.04 SILV   
                 34.12      1:10.80 (36.68)
        1:47.34 (36.54)     2:23.04 (35.70)
 29 Graf, Matthew C  15 LHY-NJ            2:30.31    2:23.06 SILV   
                 34.87      1:10.45 (35.58)
        1:46.49 (36.04)     2:23.06 (36.57)
 30 Shea, Thomas K   16 CJAC-NJ           2:17.25    2:23.15 SILV   
                 33.58      1:09.63 (36.05)
        1:46.80 (37.17)     2:23.15 (36.35)
 31 Lee, Anton       15 Scarlet-NJ        2:16.42    2:23.38 SILV   
                 34.53      1:10.42 (35.89)
        1:46.95 (36.53)     2:23.38 (36.43)
 32 Halada, Christo  16 SVY-NJ            2:17.96    2:23.76 SILV   
                 33.46      1:09.67 (36.21)
        1:46.94 (37.27)     2:23.76 (36.82)
 33 Bove, Deo J      15 SVY-NJ            2:21.74    2:26.14 SILV   
                 34.35      1:11.30 (36.95)
        1:49.53 (38.23)     2:26.14 (36.61)
 34 Askew, Thomas I  15 STAC-NJ           2:22.05    2:26.17 SILV   
                 32.79      1:10.21 (37.42)
        1:49.22 (39.01)     2:26.17 (36.95)
 35 Rieger, Robby J  19 Morris County-NJ  2:20.23    2:26.53 SILV   
                 34.30      1:12.13 (37.83)
        1:49.88 (37.75)     2:26.53 (36.65)
 36 Barlotta, Aless  16 RBY-NJ            2:20.68    2:27.22 SILV   
                 34.17      1:11.41 (37.24)
        1:50.13 (38.72)     2:27.22 (37.09)
 37 Henager, Alex A  18 Morris County-NJ  2:15.67    2:27.57 SILV   
                 34.02      1:11.21 (37.19)
        1:49.04 (37.83)     2:27.57 (38.53)
 38 Morenos, Jacob   17 LHY-NJ            2:27.30    2:27.70 SILV   
                 34.99                     
            1:49.92 ( )     2:27.70 (37.78)
 39 Martinek, Jack   16 Peddie-NJ         2:17.94    2:28.12 SILV   
                 33.53      1:10.58 (37.05)
        1:49.69 (39.11)     2:28.12 (38.43)
 40 Luongo, Terry R  16 MAY-NJ            2:19.27    2:28.29 SILV   
                 33.68      1:11.74 (38.06)
        1:50.00 (38.26)     2:28.29 (38.29)
 41 Malakhov, Benja  16 RBY-NJ            2:18.09    2:28.51 SILV   
                 33.77      1:10.48 (36.71)
        1:48.79 (38.31)     2:28.51 (39.72)
 42 Somick, Steven   16 JFAC-NJ           2:20.79    2:29.68 SILV   
                 34.81      1:13.24 (38.43)
        1:51.16 (37.92)     2:29.68 (38.52)
 43 Remache, Cristi  15 Y of Montclair-N  2:21.66    2:29.82 SILV   
                 34.17      1:11.64 (37.47)
        1:50.96 (39.32)     2:29.82 (38.86)
 44 Martinez, David  16 Morris County-NJ  2:19.15    2:30.14 SILV   
                 35.09      1:12.98 (37.89)
        1:52.21 (39.23)     2:30.14 (37.93)
 45 Kunkiewicz, Mat  15 SVY-NJ            2:29.02    2:30.71 SILV   
                 34.79      1:13.22 (38.43)
        1:52.21 (38.99)     2:30.71 (38.50)
 46 Merkle, Sean     16 FSPY-NJ           2:20.77    2:33.20 SILV   
                 35.67      1:13.65 (37.98)
        1:53.48 (39.83)     2:33.20 (39.72)
 -- Paoloni, Alessi  17 Eastern Express-  2:23.54   X2:25.13 SILV   
                 34.63      1:11.09 (36.46)
        1:48.59 (37.50)     2:25.13 (36.54)
 -- Yuen, Ethan W    17 Peddie-NJ         2:18.83         DQ        
                 34.63      1:10.56 (35.93)
        1:48.30 (37.74)          DQ (37.73)
 -- Negron, Dylan A  15 FSPY-NJ           2:19.03         DQ        
                 33.48                     
            1:48.20 ( )          DQ (37.97)
 -- Kim, Danny       15 XCEL-NJ           2:19.41        DFS        
 -- Chang, Christop  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:20.78        SCR        
 -- Petroff, Alexan  15 CAT-NJ            2:18.00        SCR        
 -- Zhen, Jimmy      16 Peddie-NJ         2:13.21        SCR        
 -- Haemmerle, Thom  16 RY-NJ             2:22.06        SCR        
 -- Kim, Daniel S    15 Scarlet-NJ        2:20.10        SCR        
 -- Yuen, Andrew Y   15 Eastern Express-  2:24.43        SCR        
 -- Hu, Jonathan S   15 Whitewaters-NJ    2:20.86        SCR