Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License            07-28-2019 - 9:48 PM
       2019 NJ LC Junior Olympics - 07-25-2019 to 07-28-2019        
Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile, S#: NJS072
             Follow Be Smartt on Facebook and Twitter!              
 
 Event 100  Men 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
               1:50.79  OLYT
               1:54.29  JRNT
               1:58.09  FUT
               2:02.89  GOLD
               2:06.89  ALST
               2:18.39  SILV
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.89
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hu, Zach         19 Scarlet-NJ        1:57.52    1:56.58 qFUT   
                 28.41        58.06 (29.65)
        1:27.50 (29.44)     1:56.58 (29.08)
  2 Radkov, Nick S   16 Peddie-NJ         1:54.97    1:57.77 qFUT   
                 27.56        57.70 (30.14)
        1:28.61 (30.91)     1:57.77 (29.16)
  3 Petrillo, Danny  20 SVY-NJ            1:58.97    1:59.11 qGOLD  
                 28.43        58.20 (29.77)
        1:28.81 (30.61)     1:59.11 (30.30)
  4 Camacho Gomez,   16 TWST-NJ           1:57.21    1:59.20 qGOLD  
                 27.89        58.55 (30.66)
        1:30.09 (31.54)     1:59.20 (29.11)
  5 Berkovsky, Mata  16 Scarlet-NJ        2:01.37    1:59.96 qGOLD  
                 28.11        58.60 (30.49)
        1:29.83 (31.23)     1:59.96 (30.13)
  6 Chang, Christop  15 Scarlet-NJ        1:59.89    2:00.02 qGOLD  
                 28.75        58.82 (30.07)
        1:29.85 (31.03)     2:00.02 (30.17)
  7 Hewson, Bennett  17 CJAC-NJ           2:01.53    2:01.54 qGOLD  
                 27.74        58.22 (30.48)
        1:29.62 (31.40)     2:01.54 (31.92)
  8 Beyer, Dean C    15 Scarlet-NJ        1:59.92    2:01.65 qGOLD  
                 29.33      1:00.61 (31.28)
        1:31.20 (30.59)     2:01.65 (30.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bendoraitis, St  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:01.41    2:01.71 qGOLD  
                 29.47      1:00.76 (31.29)
        1:31.99 (31.23)     2:01.71 (29.72)
 10 Lalani, Adam L   15 LHY-NJ            2:03.04    2:02.26 qGOLD  
                 28.37        58.70 (30.33)
        1:30.65 (31.95)     2:02.26 (31.61)
 11 Oosterwyk, Just  18 JFAC-NJ           1:58.30    2:02.67 qGOLD  
                 28.04        58.91 (30.87)
        1:30.70 (31.79)     2:02.67 (31.97)
 12 Maille, Miles P  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:00.12    2:03.14 qALST  
                 27.62        58.78 (31.16)
        1:31.17 (32.39)     2:03.14 (31.97)
 12 Kim, Daniel S    15 Scarlet-NJ        2:01.26    2:03.14 qALST  
                 29.31      1:00.88 (31.57)
        1:32.38 (31.50)     2:03.14 (30.76)
 14 Vulpescu, Thoma  16 Scarlet-NJ        2:05.17    2:03.21 qALST  
                 29.32      1:00.85 (31.53)
        1:32.67 (31.82)     2:03.21 (30.54)
 15 son, David       18 JFAC-NJ           1:59.16    2:03.33 qALST  
                 28.98        59.78 (30.80)
        1:30.94 (31.16)     2:03.33 (32.39)
 16 Morris, Liam R   17 CJAC-NJ           2:01.93    2:03.34 qALST  
                 28.28        58.95 (30.67)
        1:31.28 (32.33)     2:03.34 (32.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Engler, Henry    16 Scarlet-NJ        2:02.02    2:03.58 qALST  
                 28.65        59.61 (30.96)
        1:31.09 (31.48)     2:03.58 (32.49)
 18 Cho, Kenny K     16 Scarlet-NJ        2:02.23    2:03.89 qALST  
                 28.99      1:00.61 (31.62)
        1:32.39 (31.78)     2:03.89 (31.50)
 19 Nowak, Jack R    16 CJAC-NJ           2:03.64    2:04.25 qALST  
                 28.58      1:00.00 (31.42)
        1:32.61 (32.61)     2:04.25 (31.64)
 20 Kim, Jeremy Y    17 Scarlet-NJ        2:02.55    2:04.30 qALST  
                 28.72      1:00.26 (31.54)
        1:32.99 (32.73)     2:04.30 (31.31)
 21 Moscetti, Luca   17 SVY-NJ            2:02.25    2:04.44 qALST  
                 28.81        59.73 (30.92)
        1:31.63 (31.90)     2:04.44 (32.81)
 22 Ouzilou, Zaccha  15 Tigers-NJ         2:02.89    2:04.67 qALST  
                 28.05        58.95 (30.90)
        1:31.59 (32.64)     2:04.67 (33.08)
 23 Nugent, Sean M   15 Scarlet-NJ        2:05.49    2:04.82 qALST  
                 29.54      1:00.96 (31.42)
        1:33.09 (32.13)     2:04.82 (31.73)
 24 Blach, Lukas J   16 Scarlet-NJ        2:04.06    2:04.84 qALST  
                 29.54      1:01.08 (31.54)
        1:33.09 (32.01)     2:04.84 (31.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wang, Edison J   15 Scarlet-NJ        2:04.36    2:05.36 ALST   
                 28.92      1:00.45 (31.53)
        1:32.97 (32.52)     2:05.36 (32.39)
 26 San Juan, Roman  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:01.75    2:05.43 ALST   
                 29.11      1:00.67 (31.56)
        1:32.84 (32.17)     2:05.43 (32.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Thompson, Conno  16 LHY-NJ            2:04.75    2:05.61 ALST   
                 29.32      1:00.75 (31.43)
        1:33.30 (32.55)     2:05.61 (32.31)
 28 Curry, Owen R    17 Morris County-NJ  2:02.38    2:06.18 ALST   
                 29.18      1:01.48 (32.30)
        1:33.96 (32.48)     2:06.18 (32.22)
 29 Shea, Thomas K   16 CJAC-NJ           2:01.32    2:06.27 ALST   
                 28.72      1:00.01 (31.29)
        1:32.98 (32.97)     2:06.27 (33.29)
 30 Wood, Enzo F     15 Y of Montclair-N  2:03.25    2:06.54 ALST   
                 28.60      1:00.54 (31.94)
        1:33.49 (32.95)     2:06.54 (33.05)
 31 Negron, Dylan A  15 FSPY-NJ           2:08.51    2:06.78 ALST   
                 29.82      1:01.17 (31.35)
        1:34.10 (32.93)     2:06.78 (32.68)
 32 Bendoraitis, Ma  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:05.57    2:06.93 SILV   
                 30.03      1:02.06 (32.03)
        1:34.62 (32.56)     2:06.93 (32.31)
 33 Hua, Jonathan    19 SHY-NJ            2:01.92    2:07.75 SILV   
                 28.91      1:00.50 (31.59)
        1:33.68 (33.18)     2:07.75 (34.07)
 34 Zhen, Jimmy      16 Peddie-NJ         2:02.44    2:07.96 SILV   
                 28.51      1:00.68 (32.17)
        1:34.67 (33.99)     2:07.96 (33.29)
 35 Bugianesi, Dani  17 SVY-NJ            2:08.75    2:07.99 SILV   
                 29.77      1:01.74 (31.97)
        1:35.09 (33.35)     2:07.99 (32.90)
 36 Rampaul-Pino, A  15 SVY-NJ            2:07.71    2:08.58 SILV   
                 29.37      1:01.43 (32.06)
        1:35.42 (33.99)     2:08.58 (33.16)
 37 Wu, Johnathan L  16 XCEL-NJ           2:07.84    2:08.68 SILV   
                 29.48      1:01.86 (32.38)
        1:34.94 (33.08)     2:08.68 (33.74)
 38 Laynez, Angel    15 The Eagles-NJ     2:04.88    2:08.73 SILV   
                 28.41        59.85 (31.44)
        1:33.81 (33.96)     2:08.73 (34.92)
 39 Elderhorst, Rya  16 CJAC-NJ           2:03.82    2:09.23 SILV   
                 29.09      1:01.58 (32.49)
        1:35.02 (33.44)     2:09.23 (34.21)
 40 Senzon, Sam D    17 SVY-NJ            2:06.41    2:09.95 SILV   
                 29.23      1:01.69 (32.46)
        1:35.12 (33.43)     2:09.95 (34.83)
 41 Dubij, Danny     17 Morris County-NJ  2:22.50    2:10.54 SILV   
                 28.97      1:01.83 (32.86)
        1:36.74 (34.91)     2:10.54 (33.80)
 42 Heerema, Ryan J  15 SVY-NJ            2:08.72    2:10.77 SILV   
                 30.48      1:03.65 (33.17)
        1:37.68 (34.03)     2:10.77 (33.09)
 43 Zou, Alex E      15 SVY-NJ            2:11.01    2:12.30 SILV   
                 30.66      1:04.06 (33.40)
        1:39.02 (34.96)     2:12.30 (33.28)
 44 Cartagena III,   15 Scarlet-NJ        2:09.66    2:12.59 SILV   
                 30.86      1:04.26 (33.40)
        1:39.61 (35.35)     2:12.59 (32.98)
 -- Poirier, Lee     18 XCEL-NJ           2:00.62   X2:01.16 GOLD   
                 28.14        59.37 (31.23)
        1:30.66 (31.29)     2:01.16 (30.50)
 -- Pestorius, Rile  20 SVY-NJ            1:57.69        DFS        
 -- Lok, Kenneth C   18 Morris County-NJ  2:15.41         NS        
 -- Feng, Ethan Y    16 Ww-Unat-NJ        2:02.37        SCR        
 -- Rincon, Anthony  18 TWST-NJ           1:59.97        SCR        
 -- Whitworth, Kevi  15 CAT-NJ            2:01.71        SCR        
 -- Don, James K     16 Scarlet-NJ        1:56.51        SCR        
 -- Lee, Anton       15 Scarlet-NJ        2:01.14        SCR        
 -- Eddeh, Mitchell  16 LHY-NJ            2:03.72        SCR        
 -- Chun, Julian     17 Scarlet-NJ        2:02.36        SCR        
 -- Haemmerle, Thom  16 RY-NJ             2:05.44        SCR