Sonny Werblin Rec. Center - Site License              01-14-2018 - 6:09 PM
              TYR Winterfest 2018 - 01-06-2018 to 01-07-2018               
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
                 Follow Be Smartt on Facebook and Twitter!                 
 
 Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
               2:04.99  GOLD 2017-2018
               2:20.29  SILV 2017-2018
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rose, Dare       15 Scarlet-NJ        1:54.14    1:56.09 GOLD   
             24.44        53.81 (29.37)
        1:29.33 (35.52)     1:56.09 (26.76)
  2 Krigeris, Micha  16 XCEL-NJ           2:05.94    2:00.06 GOLD   
             26.51        59.98 (33.47)
        1:32.82 (32.84)     2:00.06 (27.24)
  3 Hoody, Conrad    16 BB-NJ             2:03.40    2:00.10 GOLD   
             25.28        55.96 (30.68)
        1:31.96 (36.00)     2:00.10 (28.14)
  4 Danus, Nolan     15 Scarlet-NJ        2:00.65    2:00.74 GOLD   
             26.08        56.52 (30.44)
        1:31.44 (34.92)     2:00.74 (29.30)
  5 Chan, Matthew    17 Scarlet-NJ        2:00.90    2:01.76 GOLD   
             27.20        59.19 (31.99)
        1:32.90 (33.71)     2:01.76 (28.86)
  6 Gurski, Jonus    16 Scarlet-NJ        2:03.42    2:02.01 GOLD   
             27.33        58.13 (30.80)
        1:33.15 (35.02)     2:02.01 (28.86)
  7 Liang-Gilman, E  15 XCEL-NJ           2:06.09    2:02.54 GOLD   
             27.31        57.08 (29.77)
        1:33.77 (36.69)     2:02.54 (28.77)
  8 Fracchiolla, Mi  15 Morris County-NJ  2:08.21    2:02.89 GOLD   
             25.99        57.05 (31.06)
        1:33.87 (36.82)     2:02.89 (29.02)
  9 Viotto, Justin   18 Morris County-NJ  2:03.65    2:02.97 GOLD   
             26.32        57.12 (30.80)
        1:34.45 (37.33)     2:02.97 (28.52)
 10 Kwan, Matt       17 Morris County-NJ  2:05.71    2:03.19 GOLD   
             26.58        58.69 (32.11)
        1:33.64 (34.95)     2:03.19 (29.55)
 11 Stewart, Daniel  17 BB-NJ             2:00.51    2:03.79 GOLD   
             26.87        57.98 (31.11)
        1:34.90 (36.92)     2:03.79 (28.89)
 12 Curry, Owen      16 Morris County-NJ  2:06.78    2:04.05 GOLD   
             27.54        58.47 (30.93)
        1:35.28 (36.81)     2:04.05 (28.77)
 13 Liu, Kevin       18 XCEL-NJ           1:56.04    2:04.20 GOLD   
             26.56        58.00 (31.44)
        1:31.88 (33.88)     2:04.20 (32.32)
 14 Paul, Roshan     16 XCEL-NJ           2:06.16    2:05.14 SILV   
             25.81        58.63 (32.82)
        1:36.45 (37.82)     2:05.14 (28.69)
 15 Yan, James       16 XCEL-NJ           2:07.66    2:05.42 SILV   
             26.74      1:00.02 (33.28)
        1:36.02 (36.00)     2:05.42 (29.40)
 16 Mohren, Aidan    15 Morris County-NJ  2:09.72    2:05.71 SILV   
             26.46        56.67 (30.21)
        1:36.03 (39.36)     2:05.71 (29.68)
 17 Diaz-Taylor, Da  16 Scarlet-NJ        2:05.65    2:07.74 SILV   
             27.28      1:01.57 (34.29)
        1:37.12 (35.55)     2:07.74 (30.62)
 18 Gething, Nathan  15 XCEL-NJ           2:11.63    2:08.13 SILV   
             27.55      1:00.59 (33.04)
        1:38.29 (37.70)     2:08.13 (29.84)
 19 Rojas, Jesus     15 JG-NJ             2:11.25    2:08.34 SILV   
             28.36      1:02.22 (33.86)
        1:40.37 (38.15)     2:08.34 (27.97)
 20 Rumipulla, John  15 The Eagles-NJ     2:09.83    2:09.39 SILV   
             26.87        59.39 (32.52)
        1:40.11 (40.72)     2:09.39 (29.28)
 21 Li, Allen        17 WEY-NJ            2:11.53    2:09.74 SILV   
             27.40      1:00.64 (33.24)
        1:38.50 (37.86)     2:09.74 (31.24)
 22 Lee, Michael     15 Scarlet-NJ        2:06.44    2:09.80 SILV   
             27.34      1:01.12 (33.78)
        1:39.13 (38.01)     2:09.80 (30.67)
 23 Hold, Dan        17 SHY-NJ            2:06.51    2:10.15 SILV   
             27.43        59.70 (32.27)
        1:39.30 (39.60)     2:10.15 (30.85)
 24 Lynch, Declan    16 Scarlet-NJ        2:08.34    2:10.31 SILV   
             27.51      1:00.70 (33.19)
        1:40.38 (39.68)     2:10.31 (29.93)
 25 Capizzi, Anthon  15 SHY-NJ            2:06.11    2:10.36 SILV   
             27.84      1:01.68 (33.84)
        1:40.28 (38.60)     2:10.36 (30.08)
 26 Ding, Grant      17 XCEL-NJ           2:08.90    2:10.48 SILV   
             27.16      1:00.54 (33.38)
        1:39.99 (39.45)     2:10.48 (30.49)
 27 Damesek, Aaron   16 Scarlet-NJ        2:10.06    2:10.62 SILV   
             27.72      1:02.20 (34.48)
        1:40.32 (38.12)     2:10.62 (30.30)
 28 Yu, Alexander    18 XCEL-NJ           2:07.27    2:11.01 SILV   
             28.83      1:02.77 (33.94)
        1:42.23 (39.46)     2:11.01 (28.78)
 29 Mulligan, John   17 Scarlet-NJ        2:11.93    2:11.11 SILV   
             28.62      1:03.18 (34.56)
        1:41.32 (38.14)     2:11.11 (29.79)
 30 Matjucha, Andre  16 RANY-NJ           2:13.17    2:11.53 SILV   
             28.78      1:05.56 (36.78)
        1:43.76 (38.20)     2:11.53 (27.77)
 31 Pfeil, Jack      16 Morris County-NJ  2:19.96    2:11.75 SILV   
             27.75      1:00.30 (32.55)
        1:39.80 (39.50)     2:11.75 (31.95)
 32 Kromidas, Georg  17 Morris County-NJ  2:13.03    2:12.69 SILV   
             28.57      1:02.66 (34.09)
        1:42.10 (39.44)     2:12.69 (30.59)
 33 Cutro, Thomas    15 JG-NJ             2:16.13    2:12.72 SILV   
             28.69      1:01.76 (33.07)
        1:42.28 (40.52)     2:12.72 (30.44)
 34 Weiner, Elliot   16 BB-NJ             2:20.22    2:13.72 SILV   
             27.23      1:02.45 (35.22)
        1:43.03 (40.58)     2:13.72 (30.69)
 35 Carkhuff, Ryan   17 SHY-NJ            2:09.65    2:14.62 SILV   
             27.27      1:00.80 (33.53)
        1:43.06 (42.26)     2:14.62 (31.56)
 36 KamulKar, Saahi  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:13.27    2:15.08 SILV   
             30.57      1:04.76 (34.19)
        1:43.11 (38.35)     2:15.08 (31.97)
 37 Chau, Jasper     15 Scarlet-NJ        2:15.35    2:15.54 SILV   
             28.89      1:04.27 (35.38)
        1:43.63 (39.36)     2:15.54 (31.91)
 38 Muhlon, Ethan    17 Morris County-NJ  2:12.21    2:15.55 SILV   
             29.22      1:03.15 (33.93)
        1:43.25 (40.10)     2:15.55 (32.30)
 39 Kremer, David    17 Scarlet-NJ        2:22.30    2:15.93 SILV   
             28.55      1:03.54 (34.99)
        1:44.30 (40.76)     2:15.93 (31.63)
 40 Belluardo, Dyla  16 Scarlet-NJ        2:15.08    2:16.41 SILV   
             28.64      1:04.35 (35.71)
        1:45.04 (40.69)     2:16.41 (31.37)
 41 Hough, Sean      16 JG-NJ             2:15.62    2:16.47 SILV   
             28.54      1:02.62 (34.08)
        1:45.57 (42.95)     2:16.47 (30.90)
 42 Gigantino, Joe   17 Morris County-NJ  2:17.29    2:17.26 SILV   
             28.55      1:06.13 (37.58)
        1:44.78 (38.65)     2:17.26 (32.48)
 43 Flores, Nichola  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:18.42    2:18.07 SILV   
             28.90      1:05.60 (36.70)
        1:47.57 (41.97)     2:18.07 (30.50)
 44 Sang, Alex       16 XCEL-NJ           2:11.37    2:18.41 SILV   
             26.91      1:02.70 (35.79)
        1:45.61 (42.91)     2:18.41 (32.80)
 45 Mulligan, Conor  15 Morris County-NJ  2:15.47    2:18.64 SILV   
             29.79      1:03.77 (33.98)
        1:46.86 (43.09)     2:18.64 (31.78)
 46 Yassa, Danny     15 Morris County-NJ  2:28.81    2:19.06 SILV   
             29.48      1:06.10 (36.62)
        1:46.23 (40.13)     2:19.06 (32.83)
 47 Sheng, George    15 XCEL-NJ           2:20.14    2:20.87        
             31.67      1:09.27 (37.60)
        1:48.47 (39.20)     2:20.87 (32.40)
 48 Turiansky, Mike  16 RANY-NJ           2:24.62    2:21.77        
             29.73      1:07.35 (37.62)
        1:47.46 (40.11)     2:21.77 (34.31)
 49 Karlovitch, Mat  16 Scarlet-NJ        2:19.67    2:23.14        
             32.75      1:13.91 (41.16)
        1:51.83 (37.92)     2:23.14 (31.31)
 50 Sinchi, Cristia  15 The Eagles-NJ     2:18.09    2:23.25        
             31.39      1:08.84 (37.45)
        1:52.67 (43.83)     2:23.25 (30.58)
 51 Esposito, Danny  15 BB-NJ             2:20.22    2:24.76        
             32.00      1:10.44 (38.44)
        1:51.40 (40.96)     2:24.76 (33.36)
 52 Pruskowski, JJ   17 SHY-NJ            2:19.55    2:25.83        
             32.26      1:09.66 (37.40)
        1:53.28 (43.62)     2:25.83 (32.55)
 52 Lee, TingYu      13 WEY-NJ            2:24.34    2:25.83        
             32.59      1:10.99 (38.40)
        1:50.93 (39.94)     2:25.83 (34.90)
 54 Kaldan, Thomas   15 XCEL-NJ           2:26.52    2:26.13        
             31.69      1:08.98 (37.29)
        1:53.33 (44.35)     2:26.13 (32.80)
 55 Smith, Chris     16 SCY-NJ            2:26.59    2:26.14        
             32.50      1:08.56 (36.06)
        1:53.31 (44.75)     2:26.14 (32.83)
 56 Catalano, Carlo  18 Scarlet-NJ        2:23.93    2:26.16        
             30.03      1:08.15 (38.12)
        1:53.14 (44.99)     2:26.16 (33.02)
 57 Carkhuff, Will   15 SHY-NJ            2:40.30    2:27.48        
             29.85      1:07.78 (37.93)
        1:53.71 (45.93)     2:27.48 (33.77)
 58 Kremer Guha, Zu  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:28.25    2:27.90        
             34.72      1:12.82 (38.10)
        1:54.07 (41.25)     2:27.90 (33.83)
 59 Bromberg, Antho  16 Morris County-NJ  2:26.35    2:29.41        
             29.95      1:07.09 (37.14)
        1:54.47 (47.38)     2:29.41 (34.94)
 60 Misiewicz, Pete  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:28.67    2:29.79        
             30.43      1:07.66 (37.23)
        1:55.60 (47.94)     2:29.79 (34.19)
 61 D'Agostino, Nic  17 SHY-NJ            2:29.60    2:33.94        
             32.90      1:13.52 (40.62)
        1:56.06 (42.54)     2:33.94 (37.88)
 62 Kim, Derek       16 Scarlet-NJ        2:30.13    2:38.69        
             32.49      1:12.64 (40.15)
        2:01.70 (49.06)     2:38.69 (36.99)
 -- Kidchob, Andrew  13 The Eagles-NJ     2:10.37        DFS        
 -- Douber, Tom      16 Scarlet-NJ        3:00.50         NS        
 -- Ranger, Nichola  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:36.74         NS        
 -- Shi, Cody        15 Scarlet-NJ        2:19.09         NS        
 -- Orbe, Gabriel    15 Scarlet-NJ        1:59.72        SCR        
 -- Zitomer, Josh    17 Morris County-NJ  2:07.66        SCR        
 -- Jones, Colin     15 Scarlet-NJ        2:12.36        SCR        
 -- Nitro, Aman      15 CBGC-NJ           2:14.16        SCR        
 -- Teng, Aaron      16 WEY-NJ            2:14.96        SCR        
 -- Liu, Eric        17 XCEL-NJ           2:15.82        SCR        
 -- Li, Kevin        16 SHY-NJ            2:16.93        SCR        
 -- Fidan, Umut      18 Scarlet-NJ        2:21.85        SCR        
 -- Burke, Owen      15 Scarlet-NJ        2:59.18        SCR