Sonny Werblin Rec. Center - Site License              01-14-2018 - 6:09 PM
              TYR Winterfest 2018 - 01-06-2018 to 01-07-2018               
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
                 Follow Be Smartt on Facebook and Twitter!                 
 
 Event 10  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
               2:01.79  GOLD 2017-2018
               2:14.89  SILV 2017-2018
 Meet Qualifying:  2:15.49
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitworth, Kevi  14 CAT-NJ            1:53.42    1:51.56 GOLD   
             26.24        54.28 (28.04)
        1:22.90 (28.62)     1:51.56 (28.66)
  2 Gomes, Lucas     14 Sharks-NJ         1:54.00    1:51.63 GOLD   
             25.01        53.13 (28.12)
        1:22.91 (29.78)     1:51.63 (28.72)
  3 Petroff, Alexan  13 TWST-NJ           1:54.97    1:52.86 GOLD   
             25.66        54.19 (28.53)
        1:24.08 (29.89)     1:52.86 (28.78)
  4 Yburan, Jaeden   14 CAT-NJ            1:55.95    1:53.42 GOLD   
             26.12        54.65 (28.53)
        1:24.28 (29.63)     1:53.42 (29.14)
  5 Badawy, Daniel   14 Scarlet-NJ        1:51.58    1:53.62 GOLD   
             27.05        55.48 (28.43)
        1:24.89 (29.41)     1:53.62 (28.73)
  6 Purcell, Ryan    14 SHY-NJ            1:54.44    1:53.98 GOLD   
             25.65        54.61 (28.96)
        1:24.58 (29.97)     1:53.98 (29.40)
  7 Uribe, Brian     14 Scarlet-NJ        1:54.22    1:54.02 GOLD   
             27.15        56.10 (28.95)
        1:24.97 (28.87)     1:54.02 (29.05)
  8 Francis, Luc     14 Scarlet-NJ        1:57.42    1:54.12 GOLD   
             26.42        55.30 (28.88)
        1:24.77 (29.47)     1:54.12 (29.35)
  9 Wang, Edison     14 Scarlet-NJ        1:53.51    1:54.20 GOLD   
             26.17        54.80 (28.63)
        1:24.63 (29.83)     1:54.20 (29.57)
 10 Maille, Miles    13 Scarlet-NJ        1:56.33    1:55.05 GOLD   
             26.46        55.60 (29.14)
        1:25.94 (30.34)     1:55.05 (29.11)
 11 Nugent, Sean     14 Scarlet-NJ        1:56.32    1:56.22 GOLD   
             26.67        55.93 (29.26)
        1:26.19 (30.26)     1:56.22 (30.03)
 12 San Juan, Roman  14 Scarlet-NJ        1:58.62    1:56.32 GOLD   
             26.97        56.91 (29.94)
        1:27.28 (30.37)     1:56.32 (29.04)
 13 Lukacsko, Bryce  14 SHY-NJ            1:58.62    1:56.41 GOLD   
             26.68        56.62 (29.94)
        1:27.06 (30.44)     1:56.41 (29.35)
 14 Aleksandrov, Iv  14 XCEL-NJ           1:57.78    1:57.16 GOLD   
             27.57        57.06 (29.49)
        1:27.24 (30.18)     1:57.16 (29.92)
 15 Ecko, Alex       13 SHY-NJ            2:01.84    1:58.06 GOLD   
             27.06        56.68 (29.62)
        1:27.93 (31.25)     1:58.06 (30.13)
 16 Sung, Daniel     13 Scarlet-NJ        2:00.29    1:58.79 GOLD   
             27.45        57.59 (30.14)
        1:28.55 (30.96)     1:58.79 (30.24)
 17 Naumov, Andrey   14 Scarlet-NJ        1:57.66    1:58.84 GOLD   
             28.07        57.95 (29.88)
        1:28.61 (30.66)     1:58.84 (30.23)
 18 Driever, Jarret  14 CAT-NJ            1:59.11    1:59.42 GOLD   
             27.15        57.10 (29.95)
        1:29.03 (31.93)     1:59.42 (30.39)
 19 Casavant, Jack   13 RY-NJ             2:02.59    1:59.64 GOLD   
             27.86        58.00 (30.14)
        1:29.06 (31.06)     1:59.64 (30.58)
 20 Mullen, Brian    14 CAT-NJ            2:03.21    1:59.83 GOLD   
             27.60        58.37 (30.77)
        1:29.74 (31.37)     1:59.83 (30.09)
 21 Wu, Johnathan    14 XCEL-NJ           1:57.50    2:00.42 GOLD   
             28.24        58.33 (30.09)
        1:29.20 (30.87)     2:00.42 (31.22)
 22 Blach, Lukas     14 Scarlet-NJ        1:54.13    2:00.44 GOLD   
             28.22        58.08 (29.86)
        1:29.04 (30.96)     2:00.44 (31.40)
 23 Lee, Tristan     14 RY-NJ             2:00.68    2:00.98 GOLD   
             27.50        58.71 (31.21)
        1:29.63 (30.92)     2:00.98 (31.35)
 24 Headley, Tyler   13 Scarlet-NJ        2:08.80    2:00.99 GOLD   
             27.68        59.57 (31.89)
        1:31.24 (31.67)     2:00.99 (29.75)
 25 Lucus, Kieran    13 Morris County-NJ  2:02.42    2:01.12 GOLD   
             27.33        57.83 (30.50)
        1:29.57 (31.74)     2:01.12 (31.55)
 26 Samuel, Nathani  14 Scarlet-NJ        2:09.50    2:01.13 GOLD   
             28.84        59.55 (30.71)
        1:30.33 (30.78)     2:01.13 (30.80)
 27 Smirnov, Terry   14 RY-NJ             2:08.49    2:01.45 GOLD   
             28.10        59.08 (30.98)
        1:30.88 (31.80)     2:01.45 (30.57)
 28 Moss, Andrew     13 SHY-NJ            2:00.59    2:01.46 GOLD   
             27.57        58.20 (30.63)
        1:30.20 (32.00)     2:01.46 (31.26)
 29 Wang, Jack       13 XCEL-NJ           2:05.56    2:01.50 GOLD   
             28.16        59.38 (31.22)
        1:30.96 (31.58)     2:01.50 (30.54)
 30 Kaminskas, KJ    14 BB-NJ             2:03.75    2:02.13 SILV   
             28.14        59.26 (31.12)
        1:30.34 (31.08)     2:02.13 (31.79)
 31 Pollack, Jacob   14 Scarlet-NJ        2:11.42    2:02.25 SILV   
             27.48        58.56 (31.08)
        1:30.88 (32.32)     2:02.25 (31.37)
 32 Hong, Ben        13 RY-NJ             2:06.28    2:02.38 SILV   
             28.12        59.54 (31.42)
        1:31.59 (32.05)     2:02.38 (30.79)
 33 Gething, Max     13 XCEL-NJ           2:05.50    2:02.40 SILV   
             28.22        59.19 (30.97)
        1:31.17 (31.98)     2:02.40 (31.23)
 34 Lukacsko, Trevo  14 SHY-NJ            2:02.06    2:02.83 SILV   
             27.33        58.03 (30.70)
        1:30.47 (32.44)     2:02.83 (32.36)
 35 DeVilbiss, Jack  14 CAT-NJ            2:03.38    2:03.37 SILV   
             28.03        59.51 (31.48)
        1:32.07 (32.56)     2:03.37 (31.30)
 36 Nadakuditi, Vin  14 XCEL-NJ           2:06.33    2:03.91 SILV   
             27.52        58.34 (30.82)
        1:30.82 (32.48)     2:03.91 (33.09)
 37 Batrachenko, Da  13 Morris County-NJ  2:04.94    2:04.03 SILV   
             27.83        59.45 (31.62)
        1:32.40 (32.95)     2:04.03 (31.63)
 38 Minieri, Michae  14 SHY-NJ            2:07.83    2:04.08 SILV   
             28.90      1:00.79 (31.89)
        1:33.42 (32.63)     2:04.08 (30.66)
 39 Wagner, Griffin  13 Scarlet-NJ        2:07.70    2:04.19 SILV   
             28.99      1:00.68 (31.69)
        1:33.06 (32.38)     2:04.19 (31.13)
 40 Davis, Clayton   14 Scarlet-NJ        2:05.33    2:04.49 SILV   
             29.06      1:01.41 (32.35)
        1:33.61 (32.20)     2:04.49 (30.88)
 41 GU, Chris        13 Scarlet-NJ        2:04.43    2:04.79 SILV   
             28.33      1:00.23 (31.90)
        1:33.40 (33.17)     2:04.79 (31.39)
 42 Hong, Ben        14 Scarlet-NJ        2:07.40    2:05.43 SILV   
             28.40      1:01.02 (32.62)
        1:33.70 (32.68)     2:05.43 (31.73)
 43 Xie, Leon        14 Morris County-NJ  2:07.66    2:05.50 SILV   
             29.55      1:02.03 (32.48)
        1:33.99 (31.96)     2:05.50 (31.51)
 44 Snyder, Matthew  14 SHY-NJ            2:07.47    2:05.51 SILV   
             28.79      1:01.28 (32.49)
        1:34.43 (33.15)     2:05.51 (31.08)
 44 Do, Brandon      14 Scarlet-NJ        2:05.64    2:05.51 SILV   
             28.41      1:00.19 (31.78)
        1:33.43 (33.24)     2:05.51 (32.08)
 46 Scaturo, Nick    13 RY-NJ             2:05.70    2:05.62 SILV   
             28.49      1:00.13 (31.64)
        1:33.51 (33.38)     2:05.62 (32.11)
 47 Genrich, Owen    13 Morris County-NJ  2:06.45    2:05.95 SILV   
             28.44      1:00.15 (31.71)
        1:33.99 (33.84)     2:05.95 (31.96)
 48 Getahoun, Noah   14 Morris County-NJ  2:06.91    2:05.99 SILV   
             29.61      1:02.49 (32.88)
        1:34.93 (32.44)     2:05.99 (31.06)
 49 Hwang, Joseph    14 Sharks-NJ         2:04.33    2:06.00 SILV   
             28.40        59.78 (31.38)
        1:33.05 (33.27)     2:06.00 (32.95)
 50 Kim, Andrew      13 CAT-NJ            2:06.75    2:06.13 SILV   
             29.77      1:02.08 (32.31)
        1:35.28 (33.20)     2:06.13 (30.85)
 51 St. Peter, Aide  14 RANY-NJ           2:10.48    2:06.41 SILV   
             28.27      1:00.13 (31.86)
        1:33.28 (33.15)     2:06.41 (33.13)
 52 Driever, Logan   13 CAT-NJ            2:11.13    2:06.98 SILV   
             28.98      1:01.50 (32.52)
        1:34.80 (33.30)     2:06.98 (32.18)
 53 Higgins, Ryan    14 Scarlet-NJ        2:08.80    2:07.29 SILV   
             29.39      1:01.95 (32.56)
        1:35.08 (33.13)     2:07.29 (32.21)
 54 Lee, Justin      13 Scarlet-NJ        2:03.69    2:07.34 SILV   
             28.90      1:00.69 (31.79)
        1:34.76 (34.07)     2:07.34 (32.58)
 55 Bysshe, Henry    13 SCY-NJ            2:08.54    2:07.54 SILV   
             29.36      1:02.52 (33.16)
        1:36.02 (33.50)     2:07.54 (31.52)
 56 Sharer, Craig    14 RANY-NJ           2:10.62    2:07.79 SILV   
             29.11      1:01.03 (31.92)
        1:34.89 (33.86)     2:07.79 (32.90)
 57 Moldoveanu, Eri  13 RANY-NJ           2:08.25    2:08.62 SILV   
             29.01      1:01.31 (32.30)
        1:35.32 (34.01)     2:08.62 (33.30)
 58 Hammond, Gage    13 CAT-NJ            2:12.14    2:08.65 SILV   
             28.48      1:00.35 (31.87)
        1:35.14 (34.79)     2:08.65 (33.51)
 59 Liu, Enoch       14 Morris County-NJ  2:11.05    2:09.34 SILV   
             29.60      1:02.76 (33.16)
        1:36.15 (33.39)     2:09.34 (33.19)
 60 Kim, Joseph      14 Scarlet-NJ        2:12.98    2:09.46 SILV   
             30.33    2:09.46 (1:39.13)
 61 Vester, Ben      13 RY-NJ             2:06.67    2:09.53 SILV   
             28.77      1:00.88 (32.11)
        1:35.56 (34.68)     2:09.53 (33.97)
 62 Cogdill, Brando  13 Scarlet-NJ        2:03.08    2:10.15 SILV   
             29.08      1:02.03 (32.95)
        1:36.96 (34.93)     2:10.15 (33.19)
 63 Tapper, Jack     14 Scarlet-NJ        2:09.29    2:10.50 SILV   
             28.69      1:02.00 (33.31)
        1:36.59 (34.59)     2:10.50 (33.91)
 64 Foster, Case     14 SHY-NJ            2:05.98    2:10.81 SILV   
             29.04      1:02.21 (33.17)
      2:10.82 (1:08.61)         2:10.81 ( )
 65 Peterson, Clay   13 SHY-NJ            2:11.61    2:11.15 SILV   
             28.59      1:02.05 (33.46)
        1:36.72 (34.67)     2:11.15 (34.43)
 66 Liu-Walter, Dyl  13 TWST-NJ           2:14.92    2:11.29 SILV   
             29.88      1:03.30 (33.42)
        1:38.10 (34.80)     2:11.29 (33.19)
 67 Tanudjaja, Chri  13 XCEL-NJ           2:14.70    2:11.39 SILV   
             29.05      1:02.12 (33.07)
        1:36.99 (34.87)     2:11.39 (34.40)
 68 Briggs, Evan     13 Scarlet-NJ        2:10.54    2:11.46 SILV   
             30.20      1:04.11 (33.91)
        1:38.42 (34.31)     2:11.46 (33.04)
 69 Lee, Thomas      14 XCEL-NJ           2:19.80    2:11.62 SILV   
             29.74      1:03.50 (33.76)
        1:37.00 (33.50)     2:11.62 (34.62)
 70 Chen, Roy        14 Scarlet-NJ        2:13.19    2:11.91 SILV   
             29.39      1:03.31 (33.92)
        1:38.38 (35.07)     2:11.91 (33.53)
 71 Liu-Walter, Zac  13 TWST-NJ           2:13.84    2:11.93 SILV   
             29.96      1:04.01 (34.05)
        1:39.13 (35.12)     2:11.93 (32.80)
 72 Bailey, Everett  13 SHY-NJ            2:13.29    2:12.09 SILV   
             29.95      1:03.49 (33.54)
        1:38.63 (35.14)     2:12.09 (33.46)
 73 Koltsov, Ivan    14 RY-NJ             2:07.18    2:12.10 SILV   
             29.60      1:02.85 (33.25)
        1:37.53 (34.68)     2:12.10 (34.57)
 74 Alcebar, Kyler   13 Scarlet-NJ        2:17.44    2:12.72 SILV   
             31.59      1:05.32 (33.73)
        1:39.63 (34.31)     2:12.72 (33.09)
 75 Hari, Shrestha   14 RY-NJ             2:13.97    2:12.80 SILV   
             29.88      1:03.91 (34.03)
        1:39.06 (35.15)     2:12.80 (33.74)
 76 Tang, Ashton     13 Scarlet-NJ        2:15.49    2:12.98 SILV   
             32.32      1:06.64 (34.32)
        1:40.89 (34.25)     2:12.98 (32.09)
 77 Bernard, Thadde  14 Scarlet-NJ        2:11.49    2:13.31 SILV   
             28.82      1:03.15 (34.33)
        1:39.26 (36.11)     2:13.31 (34.05)
 78 Mikulenas, Luka  13 JG-NJ             2:18.18    2:13.59 SILV   
             31.30      1:05.33 (34.03)
        1:40.30 (34.97)     2:13.59 (33.29)
 79 Shcherbachev, A  14 Scarlet-NJ        2:16.52    2:13.66 SILV   
             30.19      1:05.33 (35.14)
        1:40.81 (35.48)     2:13.66 (32.85)
 80 Shirley, Daniel  13 RY-NJ             2:12.60    2:13.78 SILV   
             30.53      1:04.24 (33.71)
        1:39.70 (35.46)     2:13.78 (34.08)
 81 Catrambone, Mic  14 RANY-NJ           2:21.03    2:14.03 SILV   
             30.71      1:04.95 (34.24)
        1:39.52 (34.57)     2:14.03 (34.51)
 82 Ortiz, Isaac     14 TWST-NJ           2:11.34    2:14.23 SILV   
             29.75      1:04.34 (34.59)
        1:40.79 (36.45)     2:14.23 (33.44)
 83 Ahmed, Amr       13 Scarlet-NJ        2:15.40    2:14.95        
             30.49      1:04.43 (33.94)
        1:39.99 (35.56)     2:14.95 (34.96)
 84 Hilzen, Glenn    13 Scarlet-NJ        2:13.23    2:16.54        
             29.51      1:03.89 (34.38)
        1:40.91 (37.02)     2:16.54 (35.63)
 85 Colwell, Joe     13 CAT-NJ            2:36.24    2:18.15        
             31.01      1:06.89 (35.88)
        1:42.66 (35.77)     2:18.15 (35.49)
 86 Meade, David     13 BWTD-NJ           2:27.07    2:18.55        
             31.02      1:07.24 (36.22)
        1:42.99 (35.75)     2:18.55 (35.56)
 87 Guiliano, Brend  13 CAT-NJ            2:14.77    2:18.89        
             31.69      1:07.09 (35.40)
        1:43.68 (36.59)     2:18.89 (35.21)
 88 Peddu, Ram       13 Scarlet-NJ        2:20.53    2:20.04        
             32.74      1:07.99 (35.25)
        1:44.11 (36.12)     2:20.04 (35.93)
 89 Leiva, Emilio    14 The Eagles-NJ     2:17.59    2:21.02        
             30.60      1:05.70 (35.10)
        1:44.02 (38.32)     2:21.02 (37.00)
 90 Cosgrove, Edwar  14 Scarlet-NJ        2:26.93    2:21.58        
             32.00      1:09.02 (37.02)
        1:47.98 (38.96)     2:21.58 (33.60)
 91 Newton, Dylan    14 Scarlet-NJ        2:21.36    2:21.85        
             32.39      1:08.26 (35.87)
        1:45.73 (37.47)     2:21.85 (36.12)
 92 Phillips, James  14 CAT-NJ            2:29.66    2:21.99        
             31.12      1:07.05 (35.93)
        1:44.85 (37.80)     2:21.99 (37.14)
 93 Cheung, Christo  14 Scarlet-NJ        2:25.70    2:23.60        
             31.41      1:07.34 (35.93)
        1:46.14 (38.80)     2:23.60 (37.46)
 94 French, Jason    13 NJBL-NJ           2:22.52    2:24.02        
             31.73      1:09.35 (37.62)
        1:48.72 (39.37)     2:24.02 (35.30)
 95 Ural, Erman      13 RY-NJ             2:21.76    2:24.24        
             31.23      1:07.39 (36.16)
        1:48.09 (40.70)     2:24.24 (36.15)
 96 Yong, Justin     14 RY-NJ             2:21.82    2:26.05        
             31.43      1:07.41 (35.98)
        1:46.80 (39.39)     2:26.05 (39.25)
 97 Lake, J          14 Morris County-NJ  2:34.24    2:26.14        
             33.55      1:10.73 (37.18)
        1:50.50 (39.77)     2:26.14 (35.64)
 98 D'Elia, Garrett  13 Scarlet-NJ        2:36.52    2:28.71        
             33.01      1:11.26 (38.25)
        1:50.28 (39.02)     2:28.71 (38.43)
 99 Garcia, Jose     14 Scarlet-NJ        2:53.61    2:33.13        
             33.16      1:12.38 (39.22)
        1:53.79 (41.41)     2:33.13 (39.34)
100 Spumberg, Luke   13 Scarlet-NJ        2:30.26    2:33.62        
             33.29      1:11.96 (38.67)
        1:53.13 (41.17)     2:33.62 (40.49)
101 Dombrowski, Jam  13 Scarlet-NJ        2:43.09    2:36.37        
                            1:13.23 ( )
      2:36.37 (1:23.14)                    
102 Mellett, Declan  13 Sharks-NJ         2:43.44    2:40.77        
             34.96      1:14.82 (39.86)
        1:57.57 (42.75)     2:40.77 (43.20)
103 Elshenawy, Ahme  13 Scarlet-NJ        2:53.43    2:49.99        
             34.86                     
            2:07.38 ( )     2:49.99 (42.61)
 -- McGrath, Mike    14 SHY-NJ            2:10.18        DFS        
 -- Tse, Wesley      13 Scarlet-NJ        2:47.12         NS        
 -- Freund, Matthew  14 SeaDragons-NJ     1:53.47        SCR        
 -- Alexy, Rob       13 SHY-NJ            1:54.90        SCR        
 -- Giordano, Sean   14 Morris County-NJ  1:55.76        SCR        
 -- Guzman, Lucas    13 Ry-Unat-NJ        2:08.84        SCR        
 -- Singh, Aditya    13 Morris County-NJ  2:11.01        SCR        
 -- Gjivoje, Vedran  13 SHY-NJ            2:11.99        SCR        
 -- Cawley, Dylan    14 Morris County-NJ  2:13.43        SCR        
 -- Liu, Andy        14 XCEL-NJ           2:14.92        SCR        
 -- Flamer, Carlo    14 UNSCA-NJ          2:24.70        SCR