Sonny Werblin Rec. Center - Site License              01-14-2018 - 6:10 PM
              TYR Winterfest 2018 - 01-06-2018 to 01-07-2018               
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
                 Follow Be Smartt on Facebook and Twitter!                 
 
 Event 38  Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:48.89
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Roman     12 Morris County-NJ  2:06.31    2:09.79        
             29.18      1:00.94 (31.76)
        1:34.93 (33.99)     2:09.79 (34.86)
  2 Liu, Derek       12 SWAC-NJ           2:21.90    2:19.84        
             32.30      1:07.55 (35.25)
        1:43.59 (36.04)     2:19.84 (36.25)
  3 Stuek, Lincoln   11 SHY-NJ            2:26.50    2:22.54        
             33.64      1:10.35 (36.71)
        1:47.45 (37.10)     2:22.54 (35.09)
  4 Baytin, Daniel   12 XCEL-NJ           2:22.88    2:23.32        
             33.95      1:09.55 (35.60)
        1:46.06 (36.51)     2:23.32 (37.26)
  5 Coste, Frank     12 CBGC-NJ           2:26.83    2:24.79        
             34.41      1:10.24 (35.83)
        1:47.73 (37.49)     2:24.79 (37.06)
  6 Muldoon, Eli     12 CAT-NJ            2:27.64    2:26.59        
             33.88      1:11.48 (37.60)
        1:49.37 (37.89)     2:26.59 (37.22)
  7 Panzarella, Jac  12 SCY-NJ            2:36.58    2:27.62        
             33.10      1:10.60 (37.50)
        1:50.03 (39.43)     2:27.62 (37.59)
  8 Reddy, Raaghav   12 SHY-NJ            2:27.05    2:27.73        
             34.41      1:12.16 (37.75)
        1:50.76 (38.60)     2:27.73 (36.97)
  9 Ferraioli, Mich  11 SHY-NJ            2:40.50    2:28.31        
             35.48      1:13.27 (37.79)
        1:52.22 (38.95)     2:28.31 (36.09)
 10 Wang, Orion      12 SHY-NJ            2:35.28    2:28.83        
             35.21      1:13.13 (37.92)
        1:52.28 (39.15)     2:28.83 (36.55)
 11 Jaso, Francis    11 SHY-NJ            2:31.30    2:29.22        
             35.40      1:13.57 (38.17)
        1:52.56 (38.99)     2:29.22 (36.66)
 12 Piacentini, Mat  12 CAT-NJ            2:39.07    2:30.22        
             34.16      1:12.04 (37.88)
        1:51.62 (39.58)     2:30.22 (38.60)
 13 Ben-Adi, Yael    10 TWST-NJ           2:34.58    2:30.51        
             35.10      1:12.82 (37.72)
        1:52.02 (39.20)     2:30.51 (38.49)
 14 Xia, Alexander   12 XCEL-NJ           2:35.84    2:31.93        
             36.09      1:15.87 (39.78)
        1:55.33 (39.46)     2:31.93 (36.60)
 15 Giordano, Alex   12 Scarlet-NJ        2:30.10    2:33.18        
             36.14      1:16.15 (40.01)
        1:56.33 (40.18)     2:33.18 (36.85)
 16 Swee, Lucas      12 Scarlet-NJ        2:40.97    2:33.27        
             36.36      1:15.22 (38.86)
        1:55.12 (39.90)     2:33.27 (38.15)
 17 Yoo, Andy        11 JFAC-NJ           2:37.41    2:33.58        
             34.45      1:13.42 (38.97)
        1:53.71 (40.29)     2:33.58 (39.87)
 18 Xu, Jaiden       10 XCEL-NJ           2:41.43    2:33.68        
             35.60      1:14.12 (38.52)
        1:53.98 (39.86)     2:33.68 (39.70)
 19 Niu, Max         11 FOBY-NJ           2:42.13    2:33.81        
             36.19      1:15.13 (38.94)
        1:55.22 (40.09)     2:33.81 (38.59)
 20 Pshenov, Nazar   11 Scarlet-NJ        2:40.22    2:34.72        
             36.97      1:16.18 (39.21)
        1:55.64 (39.46)     2:34.72 (39.08)
 21 Nugent, Aiden    11 Scarlet-NJ        2:45.00    2:35.49        
             37.77      1:17.54 (39.77)
        1:57.40 (39.86)     2:35.49 (38.09)
 22 Zhang, Allan     11 XCEL-NJ           2:46.11    2:35.55        
             35.95      1:15.77 (39.82)
        1:56.92 (41.15)     2:35.55 (38.63)
 23 Leung, Raymond   12 FOBY-NJ           2:35.85    2:36.35        
             36.50      1:16.90 (40.40)
        1:58.09 (41.19)     2:36.35 (38.26)
 24 Maxwell, Cesar   12 Morris County-NJ  2:34.93    2:36.75        
             37.01      1:16.06 (39.05)
        1:56.61 (40.55)     2:36.75 (40.14)
 25 Poetsch, Connor  12 RANY-NJ           2:35.82    2:36.79        
             36.23      1:15.39 (39.16)
        1:55.86 (40.47)     2:36.79 (40.93)
 26 Ochoa, Aidan     11 Morris County-NJ  2:39.49    2:36.90        
             36.77      1:16.92 (40.15)
        1:57.57 (40.65)     2:36.90 (39.33)
 27 Mordue, Owen     11 Morris County-NJ  2:35.79    2:37.32        
             36.77      1:17.22 (40.45)
        1:57.94 (40.72)     2:37.32 (39.38)
 28 Melendez, Ryan   12 Morris County-NJ  2:36.13    2:37.69        
             36.65      1:16.53 (39.88)
        1:57.74 (41.21)     2:37.69 (39.95)
 29 Ge, Raymond      11 XCEL-NJ           2:46.78    2:38.41        
             38.21      1:18.65 (40.44)
        1:58.96 (40.31)     2:38.41 (39.45)
 30 Guo, Daniel      11 XCEL-NJ           2:44.97    2:39.53        
             37.64      1:17.45 (39.81)
        1:58.37 (40.92)     2:39.53 (41.16)
 31 Li, Elliot       12 Scarlet-NJ        2:48.00    2:39.87        
             37.41      1:18.27 (40.86)
        2:00.23 (41.96)     2:39.87 (39.64)
 32 Gasowski, Antho  12 Scarlet-NJ        2:40.21    2:40.20        
             38.52      1:19.60 (41.08)
        2:01.39 (41.79)     2:40.20 (38.81)
 33 Garg, Vatsal     12 Scarlet-NJ        2:39.85    2:40.31        
             38.75      1:19.25 (40.50)
        2:00.77 (41.52)     2:40.31 (39.54)
 34 Trinh, Adam      12 GMY-NJ            2:43.24    2:41.83        
             36.65      1:17.53 (40.88)
        2:00.54 (43.01)     2:41.83 (41.29)
 35 Heinze, Will     11 WY-NJ             3:05.11    2:42.47        
             38.89      1:20.96 (42.07)
        2:03.01 (42.05)     2:42.47 (39.46)
 36 Iannucci, Nicol  12 GMY-NJ            2:39.76    2:43.10        
             39.16      1:20.25 (41.09)
        2:02.79 (42.54)     2:43.10 (40.31)
 37 Wooster, Sean    12 Morris County-NJ  2:47.11    2:43.26        
             37.48      1:19.09 (41.61)
        2:01.77 (42.68)     2:43.26 (41.49)
 38 Patino, Nick     12 Morris County-NJ  2:47.24    2:46.95        
             40.13      1:23.27 (43.14)
        2:05.08 (41.81)     2:46.95 (41.87)
 39 Sutherland, Bra  12 NJBL-NJ           2:46.25    2:47.10        
             39.53      1:22.51 (42.98)
        2:06.65 (44.14)     2:47.10 (40.45)
 40 Mulligan, Dylan  12 Scarlet-NJ        2:44.92    2:47.68        
             40.33      1:23.31 (42.98)
        2:06.04 (42.73)     2:47.68 (41.64)
 41 Gunjati, Ishaan  11 Scarlet-NJ        2:47.79    2:47.83        
             38.84      1:21.25 (42.41)
        2:05.53 (44.28)     2:47.83 (42.30)
 42 Natsvlishvili,   11 Scarlet-NJ        2:52.51    2:49.88        
             39.43      1:22.71 (43.28)
        2:07.03 (44.32)     2:49.88 (42.85)
 43 Qiao, Brandon    12 Scarlet-NJ        3:12.93    2:54.02        
             41.21      1:24.89 (43.68)
        2:10.23 (45.34)     2:54.02 (43.79)
 44 Arturi, Christi  12 Morris County-NJ  2:56.47    2:54.14        
             40.23      1:23.75 (43.52)
        2:09.22 (45.47)     2:54.14 (44.92)
 45 Lopez, Ethan     11 Scarlet-NJ        2:45.68    2:55.40        
             39.59      1:23.76 (44.17)
        2:09.48 (45.72)     2:55.40 (45.92)
 46 Herrera, Nichol  12 Scarlet-NJ        3:28.22    2:55.74        
            2:12.55 ( )     2:55.74 (43.19)
 47 Paglingayen, Sa  12 Morris County-NJ  3:00.05    3:06.65        
             42.15      1:29.57 (47.42)
        2:19.37 (49.80)     3:06.65 (47.28)
 48 Antonov, Dash    11 Morris County-NJ  3:18.34    3:08.93        
             44.35      1:31.68 (47.33)
        2:20.39 (48.71)     3:08.93 (48.54)
 -- Gagnon, Xav      12 CAT-NJ            2:28.53        SCR        
 -- Limbacher, Luke  12 Scarlet-NJ        2:39.76        SCR        
 -- Jeckell, Charli  11 WY-NJ             2:44.60        SCR        
 -- Pearson, Dylan   12 CAT-NJ            2:46.77        SCR        
 -- Grissinger, Joh  12 Scarlet-NJ        2:47.12        SCR        
 -- Polemeni, Cole   12 Morris County-NJ  2:47.51        SCR        
 -- Kuzmiankou, Ant  12 RY-NJ             2:48.40        SCR