Sonny Werblin Rec. Center - Site License              01-14-2018 - 6:10 PM
              TYR Winterfest 2018 - 01-06-2018 to 01-07-2018               
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
                 Follow Be Smartt on Facebook and Twitter!                 
 
 Event 44  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
               2:37.59  GOLD 2017-2018
               2:58.29  SILV 2017-2018
 Meet Qualifying:  2:58.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Timothy     10 Wave-NJ-NJ        2:10.72    2:07.76 GOLD   
             28.02      1:00.39 (32.37)
        1:34.56 (34.17)     2:07.76 (33.20)
  2 Xu, David        10 XCEL-NJ           2:17.97    2:16.51 GOLD   
             31.72      1:06.71 (34.99)
        1:42.51 (35.80)     2:16.51 (34.00)
  3 Liu, Kevin       10 TWST-NJ           2:17.00    2:16.63 GOLD   
             29.75      1:03.83 (34.08)
        1:39.50 (35.67)     2:16.63 (37.13)
  4 Moore, Tristen   10 Wave-NJ-NJ        2:14.76    2:17.80 GOLD   
             32.33      1:07.16 (34.83)
        1:42.86 (35.70)     2:17.80 (34.94)
  5 Ben-Adi, Yael    10 TWST-NJ           2:17.07    2:18.67 GOLD   
             31.84      1:06.93 (35.09)
        1:43.66 (36.73)     2:18.67 (35.01)
  6 Ho, Brandon      10 RY-NJ             2:22.27    2:19.35 GOLD   
             30.67      1:06.64 (35.97)
        1:44.80 (38.16)     2:19.35 (34.55)
  7 Beverini, Gabe   10 SHY-NJ            2:31.14    2:25.34 GOLD   
             32.83      1:10.14 (37.31)
        1:48.03 (37.89)     2:25.34 (37.31)
  8 Reines, Joshua    8 Wave-NJ-NJ        2:27.65    2:25.60 GOLD   
             33.95      1:11.61 (37.66)
        1:49.91 (38.30)     2:25.60 (35.69)
  9 Morse, Samuel     9 SHY-NJ            2:32.50    2:27.70 GOLD   
             33.16      1:10.91 (37.75)
        1:51.14 (40.23)     2:27.70 (36.56)
 10 Florentino, Mik  10 Scarlet-NJ        2:33.22    2:27.77 GOLD   
             33.70      1:11.52 (37.82)
        1:51.57 (40.05)     2:27.77 (36.20)
 11 Anand, Brandon    9 Scarlet-NJ        2:34.48    2:31.94 GOLD   
             33.83      1:12.22 (38.39)
        1:53.96 (41.74)     2:31.94 (37.98)
 12 Chen, Tyler      10 Morris County-NJ  2:38.40    2:32.44 GOLD   
             33.75      1:13.11 (39.36)
        1:53.66 (40.55)     2:32.44 (38.78)
 13 Ermita, Santino   9 RY-NJ             2:42.73    2:34.50 GOLD   
             34.31      1:14.18 (39.87)
        1:55.05 (40.87)     2:34.50 (39.45)
 14 Wang, Jerry      10 Scarlet-NJ        2:53.51    2:35.80 GOLD   
             35.79      1:15.75 (39.96)
        1:56.58 (40.83)     2:35.80 (39.22)
 15 Fong, Aidan      10 CAT-NJ            2:37.81    2:37.03 GOLD   
             34.86      1:14.50 (39.64)
        1:56.78 (42.28)     2:37.03 (40.25)
 16 Takahashi, Ken   10 XCEL-NJ           2:39.63    2:37.87 SILV   
 17 Smith, Kevin     10 BB-NJ             2:41.61    2:38.51 SILV   
             37.26      1:19.21 (41.95)
      2:38.51 (1:19.30)                    
 18 Wang, Andy       10 XCEL-NJ           2:45.00    2:39.29 SILV   
             35.71      1:16.96 (41.25)
        1:59.37 (42.41)     2:39.29 (39.92)
 19 Briggs, Jonah     9 Scarlet-NJ        2:48.36    2:39.75 SILV   
             36.36      1:18.76 (42.40)
        2:01.15 (42.39)     2:39.75 (38.60)
 20 Sottile, Gregor  10 RANY-NJ           2:53.77    2:41.20 SILV   
             35.20      1:15.41 (40.21)
        1:58.05 (42.64)     2:41.20 (43.15)
 21 Villalobos, Dan   9 CBGC-NJ           2:50.58    2:45.53 SILV   
             37.48      1:20.31 (42.83)
        2:04.38 (44.07)     2:45.53 (41.15)
 22 Shortino, Matt   10 Morris County-NJ  2:40.28    2:45.60 SILV   
             37.32      1:20.31 (42.99)
        2:03.51 (43.20)     2:45.60 (42.09)
 23 Grzanko, Michae   9 Scarlet-NJ        2:49.59    2:46.71 SILV   
             39.16      1:23.95 (44.79)
        2:05.41 (41.46)     2:46.71 (41.30)
 24 Ruffer, Max       9 SHY-NJ            3:32.73    2:46.80 SILV   
             38.43      1:21.57 (43.14)
        2:06.64 (45.07)     2:46.80 (40.16)
 25 Hom, Jordan       9 FOBY-NJ           2:50.84    2:47.18 SILV   
             38.48      1:22.54 (44.06)
        2:07.18 (44.64)     2:47.18 (40.00)
 26 Cui, Andrew      10 SHY-NJ            2:46.44    2:47.99 SILV   
             37.70      1:21.47 (43.77)
        2:05.88 (44.41)     2:47.99 (42.11)
 27 Kucmierczyk II,   8 Scarlet-NJ        2:39.91    2:48.69 SILV   
             36.20      1:21.03 (44.83)
        2:07.36 (46.33)     2:48.69 (41.33)
 28 Fisher, Michael  10 WY-NJ             2:46.70    2:48.91 SILV   
             37.12      1:20.03 (42.91)
        2:05.25 (45.22)     2:48.91 (43.66)
 29 Qian, Eric        9 SWAC-NJ           2:46.08    2:49.49 SILV   
             36.53      1:21.58 (45.05)
        2:08.43 (46.85)     2:49.49 (41.06)
 30 Zhu, Eddy         8 Scarlet-NJ        2:47.68    2:50.05 SILV   
             37.76      1:22.18 (44.42)
        2:04.60 (42.42)     2:50.05 (45.45)
 31 Sawa, Koji        9 CAT-NJ            2:51.10    2:50.51 SILV   
             37.52      1:22.46 (44.94)
      2:50.51 (1:28.05)                    
 32 Buftea Jimenez,  10 NJBL-NJ           3:07.65    2:51.26 SILV   
             38.09      1:21.69 (43.60)
        2:08.28 (46.59)     2:51.26 (42.98)
 33 Gunjati, Shubha   8 Scarlet-NJ        2:52.84    2:51.61 SILV   
             39.90      1:25.24 (45.34)
        2:10.53 (45.29)     2:51.61 (41.08)
 34 Phillips, Kyle   10 CAT-NJ            2:45.44    2:52.08 SILV   
             37.25      1:22.94 (45.69)
        2:08.32 (45.38)     2:52.08 (43.76)
 35 Govindani, Kris  10 RY-NJ             2:58.19    2:52.65 SILV   
             37.04      1:22.29 (45.25)
        2:08.68 (46.39)     2:52.65 (43.97)
 36 Unawane, Parth    9 RY-NJ             3:13.44    2:53.03 SILV   
             39.29      1:24.49 (45.20)
      2:53.03 (1:28.54)                    
 37 Niu, Eric        10 WEY-NJ            2:51.30    2:53.15 SILV   
             37.09      1:22.79 (45.70)
        2:08.92 (46.13)     2:53.15 (44.23)
 38 Hong, Connor      9 RY-NJ             3:18.09    2:54.31 SILV   
             37.50      1:24.82 (47.32)
        2:10.33 (45.51)     2:54.31 (43.98)
 39 Crowther, Henry  10 Morris County-NJ  3:14.06    2:54.35 SILV   
             38.75      1:25.97 (47.22)
        2:14.00 (48.03)     2:54.35 (40.35)
 40 Kattumuri, Adi    9 Scarlet-NJ        2:58.29    2:54.56 SILV   
             39.15      1:24.33 (45.18)
        2:11.04 (46.71)     2:54.56 (43.52)
 41 Tran, Alex        9 Sharks-NJ         3:02.43    2:56.48 SILV   
             38.84      1:23.38 (44.54)
        2:10.87 (47.49)     2:56.48 (45.61)
 42 Lukatsky, Dan    10 RY-NJ             2:55.94    2:56.75 SILV   
             39.20      1:26.41 (47.21)
        2:12.94 (46.53)     2:56.75 (43.81)
 43 Kim, Oliver      10 SWAC-NJ           2:45.94    2:56.85 SILV   
             40.21      1:25.00 (44.79)
        2:11.70 (46.70)     2:56.85 (45.15)
 44 Panicker, Ashis  10 RY-NJ             3:08.96    2:57.48 SILV   
             40.05      1:25.61 (45.56)
        2:13.39 (47.78)     2:57.48 (44.09)
 45 Crall, Ted       10 WY-NJ             3:05.01    2:58.90        
             19.62                     
            2:15.40 ( )     2:58.90 (43.50)
 46 Paglingayen, Ro   9 Morris County-NJ  3:06.43    2:59.34        
             39.71      1:26.22 (46.51)
        2:14.87 (48.65)     2:59.34 (44.47)
 47 Egg, Peyton      10 BB-NJ             2:58.22    3:00.18        
             40.12      1:28.54 (48.42)
        2:15.57 (47.03)     3:00.18 (44.61)
 48 Wright, Ricky    10 RY-NJ             3:09.78    3:03.40        
             41.91      1:29.21 (47.30)
        2:18.20 (48.99)     3:03.40 (45.20)
 49 Arturi, Josh      8 Morris County-NJ  3:20.05    3:06.77        
             39.66      1:28.70 (49.04)
        2:18.31 (49.61)     3:06.77 (48.46)
 50 Jennings, Jake    9 RY-NJ             3:12.15    3:15.14        
             41.74      1:33.72 (51.98)
      3:15.14 (1:41.42)                    
 51 Yam, Adam         9 RY-NJ             3:12.04    3:16.35        
             41.94      1:30.96 (49.02)
        2:23.94 (52.98)     3:16.35 (52.41)
 52 Farrell, James    9 The Eagles-NJ     2:58.41    3:16.42        
             41.39      1:30.65 (49.26)
      3:16.42 (1:45.77)                    
 -- Sharkey, Cole    10 WY-NJ             2:17.92        SCR        
 -- Barnicle, Kenne  10 SHY-NJ            2:27.08        SCR        
 -- Kim, Tommy        9 SWAC-NJ           2:43.73        SCR        
 -- Kwon, Andy        9 RY-NJ             2:45.31        SCR        
 -- Fischer, Colin   10 RY-NJ             2:51.64        SCR        
 -- Sun, David       10 SWAC-NJ           2:52.11        SCR        
 -- Sarwal, Kuber    10 SHY-NJ            2:58.12        SCR        
 -- Alkin, Ilai       9 RY-NJ             3:27.10        SCR