Sonny Werblin Rec. Center - Site License              01-14-2018 - 6:10 PM
              TYR Winterfest 2018 - 01-06-2018 to 01-07-2018               
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
                 Follow Be Smartt on Facebook and Twitter!                 
 
 Event 82  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
               2:07.49  GOLD 2017-2018
               2:25.59  SILV 2017-2018
 Meet Qualifying:  2:28.09
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rose, Dare       15 Scarlet-NJ        1:49.02    1:47.17 GOLD   
             24.32        51.66 (27.34)
        1:19.38 (27.72)     1:47.17 (27.79)
  2 Viotto, Justin   18 Morris County-NJ  1:55.60    1:55.61 GOLD   
             26.25        56.47 (30.22)
        1:26.18 (29.71)     1:55.61 (29.43)
  3 Crowe, Zack      16 Morris County-NJ  1:57.06    1:58.89 GOLD   
             27.07        57.00 (29.93)
        1:28.13 (31.13)     1:58.89 (30.76)
  4 Lane, Nicky      16 Morris County-NJ  1:59.64    1:59.84 GOLD   
             26.63        58.01 (31.38)
        1:29.25 (31.24)     1:59.84 (30.59)
  5 Huang, Joshua    16 XCEL-NJ           1:59.27    2:00.58 GOLD   
             27.58        58.32 (30.74)
        1:28.67 (30.35)     2:00.58 (31.91)
  6 Martinez, David  15 Morris County-NJ  2:01.82    2:01.63 GOLD   
             26.96        57.80 (30.84)
        1:29.37 (31.57)     2:01.63 (32.26)
  7 Rumipulla, John  15 The Eagles-NJ     2:01.63    2:01.88 GOLD   
             26.78        57.81 (31.03)
        1:28.44 (30.63)     2:01.88 (33.44)
  8 Denizli, Baris   17 Scarlet-NJ        1:59.42    2:02.31 GOLD   
             29.32      1:00.05 (30.73)
        1:30.98 (30.93)     2:02.31 (31.33)
  9 Hoody, Conrad    16 BB-NJ             2:05.83    2:02.62 GOLD   
             27.39        58.13 (30.74)
        1:30.15 (32.02)     2:02.62 (32.47)
 10 Boiko, Mark      17 Morris County-NJ  2:03.35    2:03.00 GOLD   
             26.42        56.36 (29.94)
        1:27.89 (31.53)     2:03.00 (35.11)
 11 Berkovsky, Mata  15 Scarlet-NJ        1:57.04    2:03.84 GOLD   
             27.63        59.16 (31.53)
        1:31.26 (32.10)     2:03.84 (32.58)
 12 Freund, Matthew  14 SeaDragons-NJ     1:59.66    2:04.38 GOLD   
             27.52        59.64 (32.12)
        1:32.42 (32.78)     2:04.38 (31.96)
 13 Orbe, Andres     17 Scarlet-NJ        2:04.44    2:04.86 GOLD   
             26.43        57.74 (31.31)
        1:31.18 (33.44)     2:04.86 (33.68)
 14 Ding, Grant      17 XCEL-NJ           2:02.77    2:05.69 GOLD   
             27.93        59.98 (32.05)
        1:32.95 (32.97)     2:05.69 (32.74)
 15 Paul, Roshan     16 XCEL-NJ           2:12.71    2:07.54 SILV   
             27.54        59.74 (32.20)
        1:33.49 (33.75)     2:07.54 (34.05)
 16 Voight, Matt     17 SHY-NJ            2:08.46    2:08.19 SILV   
             27.79      1:00.13 (32.34)
        1:34.85 (34.72)     2:08.19 (33.34)
 17 Yan, James       16 XCEL-NJ           2:18.79    2:08.45 SILV   
             28.99      1:02.78 (33.79)
        1:36.43 (33.65)     2:08.45 (32.02)
 18 Gibbons, Jesse   17 XCEL-NJ           2:00.17    2:08.48 SILV   
             28.34      1:00.61 (32.27)
        1:34.38 (33.77)     2:08.48 (34.10)
 19 Shieh, Sterling  16 Morris County-NJ  2:09.20    2:09.13 SILV   
             28.02        59.75 (31.73)
        1:33.08 (33.33)     2:09.13 (36.05)
 20 Vulpescu, Thoma  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:15.00    2:09.48 SILV   
             29.85      1:02.94 (33.09)
        1:36.91 (33.97)     2:09.48 (32.57)
 21 Perez, Justin    18 The Eagles-NJ     2:05.52    2:10.06 SILV   
             26.93        58.53 (31.60)
        1:33.10 (34.57)     2:10.06 (36.96)
 22 White, Tommy     16 CAT-NJ            2:15.81    2:10.20 SILV   
             28.96      1:01.44 (32.48)
        1:35.94 (34.50)     2:10.20 (34.26)
 23 Wang, Maxwell    16 Scarlet-NJ        2:11.83    2:11.17 SILV   
             28.82      1:03.66 (34.84)
        1:37.29 (33.63)     2:11.17 (33.88)
 24 Cheng, Steven    15 RY-NJ             2:07.77    2:11.76 SILV   
             28.07      1:00.73 (32.66)
        1:35.92 (35.19)     2:11.76 (35.84)
 25 Engler, Henry    15 Scarlet-NJ        2:12.87    2:13.15 SILV   
             28.97      1:02.82 (33.85)
        1:39.21 (36.39)     2:13.15 (33.94)
 26 Poplawski, Rich  11 Scarlet-NJ        2:18.02    2:13.34 SILV   
             29.56      1:03.80 (34.24)
        1:38.96 (35.16)     2:13.34 (34.38)
 27 Kremer, David    17 Scarlet-NJ        2:14.81    2:13.71 SILV   
             29.69      1:03.74 (34.05)
        1:39.01 (35.27)     2:13.71 (34.70)
 28 Tong, Justin     15 XCEL-NJ           2:15.21    2:14.97 SILV   
             31.27      1:06.11 (34.84)
        1:41.40 (35.29)     2:14.97 (33.57)
 29 Liang-Gilman, E  15 XCEL-NJ           2:10.15    2:15.64 SILV   
             29.19      1:03.27 (34.08)
        1:39.23 (35.96)     2:15.64 (36.41)
 30 Young, Justin    16 BB-NJ             2:14.82    2:15.78 SILV   
             28.51      1:02.78 (34.27)
        1:39.17 (36.39)     2:15.78 (36.61)
 31 Liu, Matthew     17 RVYM-NJ           2:13.24    2:17.05 SILV   
             32.19      1:07.27 (35.08)
        1:42.94 (35.67)     2:17.05 (34.11)
 32 LeVan, John      16 CAT-NJ            2:24.62    2:17.06 SILV   
             29.64      1:04.13 (34.49)
        1:40.60 (36.47)     2:17.06 (36.46)
 33 Vernikov, Anton  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:17.90    2:18.75 SILV   
             29.99      1:04.31 (34.32)
        1:40.91 (36.60)     2:18.75 (37.84)
 34 Fagbohun, Charl  15 Scarlet-NJ        2:19.22    2:19.25 SILV   
             30.62      1:06.70 (36.08)
        1:43.23 (36.53)     2:19.25 (36.02)
 35 White, Liam      16 XCEL-NJ           2:13.02    2:24.39 SILV   
             29.92      1:06.55 (36.63)
        1:44.54 (37.99)     2:24.39 (39.85)
 36 Catalano, Carlo  18 Scarlet-NJ        2:27.18    2:28.17        
             31.20      1:06.83 (35.63)
        1:46.32 (39.49)     2:28.17 (41.85)
 37 Bromberg, Antho  16 Morris County-NJ  2:28.05    2:37.48        
             32.29      1:09.98 (37.69)
        1:52.16 (42.18)     2:37.48 (45.32)
 38 Chen, Vincent    17 RVYM-NJ           2:27.82    2:39.18        
             34.35      1:13.94 (39.59)
        1:56.86 (42.92)     2:39.18 (42.32)
 39 Nitro, Aman      15 CBGC-NJ           2:26.37    2:43.82        
             28.55      1:03.78 (35.23)
        1:53.14 (49.36)     2:43.82 (50.68)
 -- Orbe, Gabriel    15 Scarlet-NJ        1:52.97        SCR        
 -- Ibrahim, Philo   15 Scarlet-NJ        1:56.80        SCR        
 -- Ibrahim, Kero    17 Scarlet-NJ        2:00.68        SCR        
 -- Wan, Eddy        16 TWST-NJ           2:07.10        SCR        
 -- Bayard, Drake    16 XCEL-NJ           2:08.15        SCR        
 -- Jones, Colin     15 Scarlet-NJ        2:09.41        SCR        
 -- Patel, Roohan    15 CBGC-NJ           2:13.49        SCR        
 -- Mulligan, John   17 Scarlet-NJ        2:19.72        SCR        
 -- Khodarkovsky, A  15 CAT-NJ            2:20.78        SCR        
 -- Castagno, Joe    15 SHY-NJ            2:21.35        SCR        
 -- Li, Kevin        16 SHY-NJ            2:21.43        SCR        
 -- Simpson, Daniel  15 RVYM-NJ           2:21.62        SCR